한국어
Quantus

Taesung

323280 · KOSDAQ
₩44,850+3.22%
2026-09-04 close

Taesung last closed at ₩44,850 (+3.22%) on 2026-09-04. Listed on KOSDAQ; price, financials and dividends update daily after market close.

Loading chart…
Close
No active signal.

New high + volume — the real recordrecord · not a prediction

Last 30 sessions
303 picks
Next-day win rate
50.7%
Avg next-day
-0.11%
vs market
-0.49%p

Every new-high-plus-volume pick we actually published (Korea market) — not this stock alone.

Signal history

DateSignal+20 trading days

A record, not a prediction.

How this is calculated

"·" means fewer than 20 trading days have passed since the event. Cup-and-handle entries are days our board actually showed the badge (archive grows daily since 2026-05-12); others are recomputed from price data.

Trade plan

Fill entry, stop, account size and risk percent to get a share count. The stop must sit below the entry.

A calculator · not advice or a guarantee

Financials & valuation at a glance

B-
Overall: IT하드웨어 125/211 · top 59%
Factor composite · relative position in sector

PER 229.21 · PBR 33.38 — own-history percentile 87/100 · 1/100

Open self-history band
PER87/100
PBR1/100

Factual information · not investment advice

Past reported results · not investment advice

More — deeper indicators

Financial safety

Reference indicatorAs of 2024
Safe zoneFinancial-metric reference signal
Altman Z'' zoneZ'' 2.98
Distress
Grey
Safe
The marker shows the current Z'' value within the displayed zones.
Altman Z''
2.98
Beneish M-Score
-1.96

No statistical flag

Sloan accrual
1.86%

부실·조작 위험을 나타내는 사실 지표입니다. 투자 조언이 아니며, 검증 전이라 참고용입니다.

Factual information, not investment advice.

Why has this company moved this way?

Auditable observations with the original numeric evidence.

매출 성장 + 마진 확대 + FCF 양수

Positive

매출이 +77.6% 성장하면서 영업이익률이 -2.1%에서 10.2%로 확대되었다. FCF도 양수를 유지하여 질적 성장이 확인된다.

Evidence

매출 YoY +77.6%영업이익률 -2.1%→10.2%FCF 25,744

Factual information, not investment advice.

Earnings quality · Piotroski F-Score

6/9Moderate

Piotroski measures year-over-year financial improvement, not absolute quality.

Financial improvement score6/9

Profitability

  • Positive ROAPass
  • Positive OCFPass
  • Improving ΔROAPass
  • Accruals (OCF > net income)Not passed

Leverage & liquidity

  • Lower debtNot passed
  • Higher current ratioPass
  • No new sharesNot passed

Efficiency

  • Higher gross marginPass
  • Higher asset turnoverPass

Calculation note: F7(신주)은 equity/asset 유지로 근사

Already-stable companies may score lower when year-over-year improvement is limited.

Factual information, not investment advice.

Industry structure

KRAs of 2026-09-05

IT하드웨어

This stock is in IT하드웨어: revenue rank 134 of 211, share 0.1%.

134 / 2110.1%revenue share

Who dominates this industry?

  1. 1LG이노텍24.4%
  2. 2삼성전기11.8%
  3. 3삼지전자3.9%
  4. 4에스에이엠티3.3%
  5. 5영풍3.2%
  6. 6태성0.1%

Concentration

DistributedCR3 40.1%
HHI 813211 revenue members

HHI and CR3 are separate industrial-organization facts; they are not the polarization verdict.

Polarization

MixedDivergent lenses

Polarization measures industry gaps and structure, not valuation, forecast, or investment advice.

Margin lens

IQR%p
6.82
Direction
축소
Level
좁음
Years
7

Value lens

P90/P10
10.9
Median P/B
0.97
Level
넓음
n
193

Survivorship note: 현재 산업 멤버십을 과거 연도에 소급 적용 — 과거 진입·퇴출 기업 미반영(복원 불가)

Factual information, not investment advice.

Risk sensitivity — adverse assumptions

Metric changes under stated assumptions; not a forecast or investment advice.

Base metrics

Operating margin
10.2%
Interest coverage
13.5x
Return on equity (ROE)
14.6%

Operating margin −5pp

Tolerable
Interest coverageBase 13.5x adverse case 6.9x
Return on equity (ROE)Base 14.6% adverse case 6.4%

Revenue −15%

Tolerable
Interest coverageBase 13.5x adverse case 11.5x
Return on equity (ROE)Base 14.6% adverse case 11.4%

Interest rate +2pp

Tolerable
Interest coverageBase 13.5x adverse case 5x
Return on equity (ROE)Base 14.6% adverse case 11.8%

Interest coverage limit

Current margin 9.4pp

Interest coverage limit at an operating margin of 0.8%

Interest expense coverage threshold

Key suppliers · Annual report

Annual reportDART · 2026-03-23

Suppliers disclosed by the company in its 2026-03-23 annual report.

Suppliers without disclosed amount

PUMPSHEETCONTROLLERSHAFTBLOWERWHEELROLLERNOZZLE

Who held it · filings

Filed record

A historical record from curated-guru 13F filings and DART 5%+ major-holding disclosures.

US 13F는 분기 공시이며 최대 45일 뒤 제출될 수 있습니다.

5%+ major-holding disclosures

  • 김종학30.96%2026-08-28 · 증감 0.00%p
  • 삼성자산운용6.28%2026-03-05 · 증감 +1.06%p

Recent filings

Taesung's latest filings on Korea's DART. Open a headline for a reference summary and the original.

Source: DART (Korea electronic disclosure)

About Taesung
What technical signals does Taesung (323280) have?
Taesung current technical signals: no active technical signal.
Is Taesung a cup-and-handle pattern?
No. Taesung has no valid cup-and-handle signal right now.
What are Taesung's financials and valuation?
Taesung's income statement, balance sheet and cash flow are free for the most recent 8 years; the full history is on Pro. PER/PBR, dividend yield and sector valuation bands are free.

Like these rules? Backtest them.

Run this signal on this ticker in the free backtest builder — same window, no install.

Backtest this rule ↗

Quantus Signal · live data · not investment advice · Privacy Policy