Market Leaders Map

Korea 10/12 close · 26 ranked sectors

Leading sectors today

By strength · leading stocks in each

Sector rankings

Korea 10/12 close · 26 ranked sectors

Tails show the past 4 weeks. The vertical line is average market strength.

RecoveringLeadingWeakSlowingMarket 46.4

Leisure 25 · Strength 25.0

Details →

Leading
Strong and strengthening

Recovering
Weak but strengthening

Slowing
Strong but weakening

Weak
Weak and weakening

Rank history

Top 12 sectors · last 12 weeks (darker means higher rank)

07-3108-0708-1408-2108-2809-0409-1109-1809-2310-0210-0810-12
Insurance111111111121
Semiconductors432222222212
Transportation224433444353
IT Hardware1514111517131265544
Energy1285655333435
Display171918181814161511866
Utilities61012979556687
Chemicals111214111212151412978
IT Appliances21222122212117191914109
Machinery16181017111197107910
Steel201616131377816121111
Banks8681091010119131312

Past rankings

Sector moves today

Korea 01/02~10/12 · tile size = market cap · cumulative year-to-date change
280 stocksCrypto and ETF history is not available beyond daily view, so only KR and US are shown.-34%+34%
SemiconductorsSamsung Electronics (A005930) +150.5% · Bollinger band breakoutSamsung Electronics+150.5%SK hynix (A000660) +179.8% · Bollinger band breakoutSK hynix+179.8%SK Square (A402340) +302% · Golden crossSK Square+302%HANMI Semiconductor (A042700) +121.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHANMI SemiconductorJUSUNG ENGINEERING (A036930) +1008% · New high + volumeJUSU…Wonik IPS (A240810) +168.3% · Bollinger band breakoutWoni…EO Technics (A039030) +92.6% · Golden crossEO T…LEENO Industrial (A058470) +41.1% · Bollinger band breakoutLE…+41.1%DB HiTek (A000990) +92.9% · Bollinger band breakoutDB…HPSP (A403870) +92.2% · Bollinger band breakoutHPSPPSK HOLDINGS (A031980) +606.7% · Near 52-week highPS…PSK (A319660) +426% · Bollinger band breakoutPSKISC (A095340) +102.7% · Bollinger band breakoutISCEugene Technology (A084370) +163.5% · Bollinger band breakoutEu…TSE (A131290) +595.4% · New MA alignmentTSETokai Carbon Korea (A064760) +138% · Bollinger band breakoutTo…HANA Micron (A067310) +220.4% · Golden crossHA…Soulbrain (A357780) +69.8% · Bollinger band breakoutSo…TES (A095610) +310.7% · New MA alignmentTESJeju Semiconductor (A080220) +260.6% · Bollinger band breakoutJe…Dongjin Semichem (A005290) +43.4% · Bollinger band breakoutDo…DOOSAN TESNA (A131970) +476% · Bollinger band breakoutDO…KCTech (A281820) +435.1% · New MA alignmentWonik Holdings (A030530) -33.5% · Golden crossTechwing (A089030) +14.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSFA Semicon (A036540) +132.2% · Golden crossSF…GigaVis (A420770) +474.3% · Bollinger band breakoutGi…KoMiCo (A183300) +77% · Bollinger band breakoutKo…VM (A089970) +171.3% · Bollinger band breakoutVMYC (A232140) +19.1% · Bollinger band breakoutYCTLB (A356860) +86.9% · Golden crossTLBHana Materials (A166090) +33.2% · Bollinger band breakoutD.I (A003160) +88.1% · Near 52-week highOtherPOSCO Holdings (A005490) -1.2% · VCP tightPOSCO HoldingsMeritz Financial Group (A138040) -4.3% · New MA alignmentMeri…-4.3%Korea Zinc (A010130) -30.1% · Bollinger band breakoutKorea Zinc-30.1%HMM (A011200) -7.8% · Bollinger band breakoutHMM-7.8%KT&G (A033780) +20.5% · VCP tightKT&G+20.5%Korea Electric Power (A015760) -36.1% · Golden crossKore…-36.1%SK Telecom (A017670) +26.7% · Golden crossSK Telecom+26.7%Mirae Asset Securities (A006800) +25% · Golden crossMira…+25%Hyundai Glovis (A086280) -6.5% · VCP tightHyun…-6.5%KT (A030200) -13.9% · VCP breakoutKTKorean Airlines (A003490) +27.2% · New MA alignmentKore…Hyundai Engineering & Construction (A000720) +42.7% · Golden crossHyun…Samsung E&A (A028050) +98.7% · VCP breakoutSams…Samyang Foods (A003230) +7.9% · Golden crossSamy…Hanjin Kal (A180640) -13.6% · New MA alignmentHanj…Korea Investment Holdings (A071050) +9.2% · Golden crossKore…NH Investment & Securities (A005940) +22.8% · Golden crossNH I…Amorepacific (A090430) +13.5% · VCP tightAmor…Samsung Securities (A016360) +18.5% · Bollinger band breakoutSams…COWAY (A021240) +19.5% · Near 52-week highCOWAYHYBE (A352820) -58.6% · Golden crossHYBEDaewoo Engineering & Construction (A047040) +280.5% · Golden crossDaew…Kiwoom Securities (A039490) -12.5% · Golden crossKiwo…LG Uplus (A032640) -6.7% · VCP tightLG UplusKEPCO Engineering & Construction (A052690) +11.6% · Golden crossKE…ORION (A271560) -5.4% · Golden crossORIONLG Display (A034220) -38% · Golden crossLG…LG H&H (A051900) -4.4% · New MA alignmentLG H&HHyundai Steel (A004020) -12.2% · Bollinger band breakoutHy…Pan Ocean (A028670) +41.7% · VCP breakoutPa…Cosmax (A192820) +53.3% · New MA alignmentCosmaxKCC (A002380) +13.3% · Golden crossKCCKolmar Korea (A161890) +104.2% · Golden crossKo…Korea Gas (A036460) -13.1% · Golden crossKo…Youngone (A111770) -15.3% · Golden crossYo…Kangwon Land (A035250) -29.5% · VCP tightKa…Lotte Shopping (A023530) +43.6% · Bollinger band breakoutLo…F&F (A383220) +0.2% · Bollinger band breakoutF&FCJ Cheiljedang (A097950) -14.4% · Golden crossCJ…Dong Suh Companies (A026960) -7.8% · New MA alignmentDo…SHINSEGAE (A004170) +66.6% · Golden crossSH…POSCO STEELEON (A058430) +96.8% · VCP tightPO…GS Engineering & Construction (A006360) +23.2% · Golden crossGS…SK Gas (A018670) +14% · Bollinger band breakoutSK…DL E&C (A375500) +53% · Bollinger band breakoutDL…Nongshim (A004370) -15.3% · Golden crossNo…SILICON2 (A257720) -18% · Golden crossSI…AMOREPACIFIC Holdings (A002790) -13.3% · VCP tightAM…BGF Retail (A282330) +21.9% · VCP tightHYUNDAI MOVEX (A319400) -0.2% · Golden crossMisto Holdings (A081660) -15.5% · Golden crossYoungone Holdings (A009970) -14.5% · Golden crossCheil Worldwide (A030000) -14.9% · VCP breakoutE-MART (A139480) -0.6% · Golden crossKEPCO Plant Service & Engineering (A051600) -20.8% · VCP tightMezzion Pharma (A140410) +30.4% · VCP breakoutLOTTE rental (A089860) +94.3% · VCP tightHyundai Department Store (A069960) +18.5% · Golden crossGS Retail (A007070) +6.7% · New MA alignmentPoongsan (A103140) -50.9% · Golden crossSM Entertainment (A041510) -47.1% · VCP breakoutAsiana Airlines (A020560) +4.8% · New MA alignmentSeAH Besteel Holdings (A001430) -18.3% · VCP breakoutSK Reits (A395400) -10.9% · Golden crossDongwon Industries (A006040) -22% · VCP tightDaou Technology (A023590) -9.5% · Bollinger band breakoutKT Submarine (A060370) +72.9% · Bollinger band breakoutSK eternix (A475150) +54.2% · Golden crossHotel Shilla (A008770) -9% · Golden crossCJ Logistics (A000120) -34.3% · Golden crossORION Holdings (A001800) +0% · Bollinger band breakoutIPARK Hyundai Development (A294870) +3.6% · VCP tightJYP Entertainment (A035900) -50.5% · Golden crossHJ Shipbuilding & Construction (A097230) -40.6% · Golden crossHanil Cement (A300720) -1.7% · VCP tightHarim Holdings (A003380) +40.6% · VCP tightCosmecca Korea (A241710) +71.2% · Near 52-week highLOTTE REIT (A330590) +40% · Bollinger band breakoutHyosung TNC (A298020) +34.3% · VCP breakoutSam-A Aluminium Company, Limited (A006110) +252.2% · Bollinger band breakoutOtoki (A007310) -5.6% · VCP tightHDC HOLDINGS (A012630) +49.8% · Golden crossTrading & Capital GoodsSamsung C&T (A028260) +59.1% · Golden crossSamsung C&T+59.1%Hanwha Aerospace (A012450) +2% · Golden crossHanwha Aerospace+2%SK (A034730) +154.4% · Golden crossSK+154.4%Doosan (A000150) +58% · Golden crossDoosan+58%LG (A003550) +38.6% · VCP breakoutLG+38.6%Hanwha Systems (A272210) +28% · Bollinger band breakoutHanwha SystemsLIG Defense&Aerospace (A079550) +28.6% · Bollinger band breakoutLIG …+28.6%Korea Aerospace Industries (A047810) -8.1% · Golden crossKore…HDHMS (A443060) -19.6% · Bollinger band breakoutHDHMSPosco International (A047050) +12.3% · VCP tightPosc…Hanwha (A000880) +18.3% · Cup breakoutHanwha+18.3%CJ (A001040) -28.1% · Bollinger band breakoutCJS-1 (A012750) +10% · VCP breakoutS-1Hyosung (A004800) +33.5% · Golden crossHy…AeroSpace Technology of Korea (A067390) +76.8% · Bollinger band breakoutAe…Hyundai G.F. Holdings (A005440) +93.9% · Bollinger band breakoutHy…Woori Technology (A032820) +269.4% · Bollinger band breakoutD&D Pharmatech (A347850) -59.1% · Golden crossSHIFT UP (A462870) -11.9% · VCP tightLOTTE (A004990) -20.1% · VCP tightLX International (A001120) +20.2% · VCP breakoutSK Networks Company Limited (A001740) +38.2% · Golden crossBanksKB Financial Group (A105560) +37.2% · VCP tightKB Financial Group+37.2%Shinhan Financial Group (A055550) +31.6% · VCP tightShinhan Financial GroupHana Financial Group (A086790) +19.4% · VCP tightHana Financial GroupWoori Financial Group (A316140) +5.9% · New MA alignmentWoor…+5.9%Industrial Bank of Korea (A024110) -17.2% · VCP tightIndu…KakaoBank (A323410) -15.1% · VCP tightKaka…JB Financial Group (A175330) -16.6% · New MA alignmentJB F…BNK Financial Group (A138930) -0.3% · Bollinger band breakoutBNK …Samsung Card (A029780) -33.9% · Golden crossSa…iM Financial Group (A139130) +6.8% · VCP tightiM…HealthcareSamsung Biologics (A207940) -21.7% · VCP breakoutSamsung Biologics-21.7%Celltrion (A068270) -0.7% · Golden crossCelltrion-0.7%ALTEOGEN (A196170) -52.6% · Golden crossALTEOGEN-52.6%Hanmi Pharm. (A128940) +0.1% · Golden crossHanm…HLB (A028300) -33.8% · Golden crossHLBSK Biopharmaceuticals (A326030) -41.4% · Bollinger band breakoutSK B…Yuhan (A000100) -39.7% · VCP tightYuhanSam Chun Dang Pharm. (A000250) -61.2% · Bollinger band breakoutSa…Hanmi Science (A008930) +32.3% · VCP breakoutHa…PharmaResearch (A214450) -21.1% · Golden crossPh…SK bioscience (A302440) -34.3% · VCP tightSK…ABL Bio (A298380) -78.5% · Golden crossAB…LigaChem Biosciences (A141080) -64.3% · Golden crossLi…Voronoi (A310210) -46.8% · Golden crossVo…Hanall Biopharma (A009420) +21.4% · New MA alignmentHa…OliX Pharmaceuticals (A226950) -29.2% · Bollinger band breakoutOl…Peptron (A087010) -69.4% · Golden crossPe…Caregen (A214370) +29.8% · Golden crossHugel (A145020) -27.9% · Golden crossCLASSYS (A214150) -48.5% · Golden crossST Pharm (A237690) -20.5% · Golden crossSeegene (A096530) +44.5% · New high + volumeCelltrion Pharm (A068760) -37.1% · Golden crossNatureCell (A007390) +41.5% · New MA alignmentGC Biopharma (A006280) -24.5% · VCP tightL&C BIO (A290650) +26% · Bollinger band breakoutOscotec (A039200) +42% · VCP breakoutDaewoong Pharmaceutical (A069620) -39.9% · Golden crossSphere (A347700) +158.2% · Golden crossHK inno.N (A195940) -18.7% · VCP tightMachineryDoosan Enerbility (A034020) -12.1% · Golden crossDoosan Enerbility-12.1%LS ELECTRIC (A010120) +123.9% · Bollinger band breakoutLS ELECTRIC+123.9%HD Hyundai Electric (A267260) -16.4% · Golden crossHD H…-16.4%Hyosung Heavy Industries (A298040) +33.1% · Golden crossHyos…+33.1%Hyundai Rotem (A064350) -42.6% · Golden crossHyun…GAON CABLE (A000500) +551.9% · New MA alignmentGA…Rainbow Robotics (A277810) +9.4% · Bollinger band breakoutRa…+9.4%LS (A006260) +31.8% · Golden crossLSDoosan Bobcat (A241560) -7% · Golden crossDoos…HD Construction Equipment (A267270) +3.3% · Golden crossHD…Taihan Cable & Solution (A001440) +25.8% · Bollinger band breakoutTa…Doosan Robotics (A454910) -9.7% · VCP breakoutDo…ROBOTIS (A108490) +31.5% · Golden crossIljin Electric (A103590) +56.5% · Bollinger band breakoutHyundai Elevator (A017800) -20.9% · VCP tightHy…LS Eco Energy (A229640) +141.4% · Bollinger band breakoutLS…IT HardwareSamsung Electro-Mechanics (A009150) +496.6% · VCP breakoutSamsung Electro-MechanicsLG Innotek (A011070) +89.3% · Bollinger band breakoutLG InnotekISU Petasys (A007660) +17.5% · Bollinger band breakoutIS…+17.5%DAEDUCK ELECTRONICS (A353200) +275.8% · Bollinger band breakoutDAED…SANIL ELECTRIC (A062040) +77.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSANI…SIMMTECH (A222800) +300.5% · Bollinger band breakoutSIMMTECHFADU (A440110) +506.2% · Bollinger band breakoutFADULotte Energy Materials (A020150) +70.8% · Bollinger band breakoutSeojin System (A178320) +41.1% · Bollinger band breakoutTaihan Fiber Optics (A010170) +724.6% · Bollinger band breakoutECOPRO MAT (A450080) -34.8% · VCP breakoutKoh Young Technology (A098460) +78.4% · Bollinger band breakoutPark Systems (A140860) +33.1% · Bollinger band breakoutKorea Circuit (A007810) +86.1% · Bollinger band breakoutTaesung (A323280) +258.5% · Bollinger band breakoutDaejoo Electronic Materials (A078600) +53.1% · Bollinger band breakoutRFHIC (A218410) +90% · Bollinger band breakoutJNTC (A204270) +66.4% · Bollinger band breakoutEnergyLG Energy Solution (A373220) +1.6% · VCP breakoutLG Energy Solution+1.6%SK Innovation (A096770) +32.2% · New MA alignmentSK Innovation+32.2%S-Oil (A010950) +48% · New MA alignmentS-Oil+48%HD Hyundai (A267250) -14.5% · Bollinger band breakoutHD H…GS Holdings (A078930) +37.1% · New MA alignmentGS H…Hanwha Solutions (A009830) +5.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…CS Wind (A112610) +4.4% · Bollinger band breakoutCS…HD Hyundai Energy Solutions (A322000) +183% · Bollinger band breakoutBHI (A083650) -19.8% · Bollinger band breakoutSK Discovery (A006120) -8.3% · Golden crossAutosHyundai Motor (A005380) +6.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHyundai Motor+6.1%Kia (A000270) +8.9% · Golden crossKia+8.9%Hyundai Mobis (A012330) +2.7% · Golden crossHyundai Mobis+2.7%Hankook Tire & Technology (A161390) +6.1% · Golden crossHa…Hanon Systems (A018880) +28.5% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…Hankook & (A000240) +5.5% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…SL (A005850) +14.8% · Golden crossSLDN Automotive (A007340) +21.6% · New MA alignmentHL Mando (A204320) -23.6% · Golden crossHL…Kumho Tire Co. (A073240) -7.4% · Golden crossKu…SAMHYUN (A437730) -24.8% · Golden crossHyundai Wia (A011210) -33.3% · Golden crossIT AppliancesSamsung SDI (A006400) +120.8% · Golden crossSamsung SDI+120.8%LG Electronics (A066570) +107.5% · VCP breakoutLG Electronics+107.5%EcoPro BM (A247540) -24.2% · Bollinger band breakoutEcoPro BML&F (A066970) +2.4% · Golden crossL&FDoosan Fuel Cell (A336260) +27.2% · Golden crossSungho Electronics (A043260) +856.2% · Bollinger band breakoutSu…SPG (A058610) +29.2% · Bollinger band breakoutSPGSAMWHA CAPACITOR (A001820) +518.2% · New MA alignmentSK IE Technology (A361610) -33% · VCP breakoutVITZROCELL (A082920) +233.5% · Golden crossInsuranceSamsung Life Insurance (A032830) +70.2% · Golden crossSamsung Life InsuranceSamsung Fire & Marine Insurance (A000810) +31.7% · VCP tightSams…+31.7%DB Insurance (A005830) +42.9% · VCP tightDB InsuranceHanwha Life Insurance (A088350) +35.8% · New MA alignmentHa…Hyundai Marine & Fire Insurance (A001450) +33% · New MA alignmentHy…Korean Reinsurance (A003690) +14.5% · VCP tightMIRAE ASSET Life Insurance (A085620) +163.8% · Bollinger band breakoutShipbuildingHD Hyundai Heavy Industries (A329180) -27.1% · Golden crossHD Hyundai Heavy IndustriesHanwha Ocean (A042660) -41% · Golden crossHanwha OceanHD Korea Shipbuilding & Offshore Engineering (A009540) -29.8% · Golden crossHD K…-29.8%Samsung Heavy Industries (A010140) -23.1% · Golden crossSams…Hanwha Engine (A082740) -1.3% · VCP breakoutHa…HD-Hyundai Marine Engine (A071970) -44.9% · Golden crossHD…SoftwareNAVER (A035420) -27.4% · Bollinger band breakoutNAVER-27.4%Samsung SDS (A018260) +12.9% · New MA alignmentSams…Kakao (A035720) -43.8% · Bollinger band breakoutKakaoHyundai Autoever (A307950) +3.1% · Golden crossHyun…KRAFTON (A259960) -13.9% · Golden crossKRAFTONKakao Pay (A377300) -16.8% · Golden crossKa…NC (A036570) -9.8% · Bollinger band breakoutNCPosco Dx (A022100) -35.8% · Golden crossPo…Netmarble (A251270) -35.1% · VCP breakoutNe…Pearl Abyss (A263750) -16.5% · VCP breakoutPe…NHN (A181710) +63.7% · Golden crossNHNDoubleUGames (A192080) -8% · Golden crossChemicalsLG Chem (A051910) -30.3% · VCP breakoutLG Chem-30.3%Posco Future M (A003670) -5.4% · VCP breakoutPosc…APR (A278470) +46.6% · Golden crossAPR+46.6%Ecopro (A086520) -6% · VCP breakoutEcopro-6%SKC (A011790) -7.9% · Bollinger band breakoutSKCHansol Chemical (A014680) -3.2% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…Kumho Petro Chemical (A011780) -4.5% · Golden crossLotte Chemical (A011170) -30% · Bollinger band breakoutOCI Holdings (A010060) +26.5% · Bollinger band breakoutKolon Industries (A120110) -3.3% · Golden crossKo…Foosung (A093370) +156.5% · Bollinger band breakoutFo…Cosmo Advanced Materials & Technology (A005070) -5.7% · VCP breakoutCo…
Signals during the period:Bollinger band breakoutGolden crossVCP breakoutVCP tightNew MA alignmentNew high + volume

Top stocks by market cap. Past market caps are computed using current shares outstanding.

Past heatmaps

Revisit market days from 2006 onward — 20 years of crisis and rebound moments.
←Pick a date to open that day’s heatmap.
2026-10-13

From backtesting these signals to running a trading server on Get started

Rankings use past prices. They do not predict future returns.

Quantus Signal · live data · not investment advice