Market Leaders Map

Korea 10/12 close · 26 ranked sectors

Leading sectors today

By strength · leading stocks in each

Sector rankings

Korea 10/12 close · 26 ranked sectors

Tails show the past 4 weeks. The vertical line is average market strength.

RecoveringLeadingWeakSlowingMarket 46.4

Transportation 3 · Strength 56.1

Details →

Leading
Strong and strengthening

Recovering
Weak but strengthening

Slowing
Strong but weakening

Weak
Weak and weakening

Rank history

Top 12 sectors · last 12 weeks (darker means higher rank)

07-3108-0708-1408-2108-2809-0409-1109-1809-2310-0210-0810-12
Insurance111111111121
Semiconductors432222222212
Transportation224433444353
IT Hardware1514111517131265544
Energy1285655333435
Display171918181814161511866
Utilities61012979556687
Chemicals111214111212151412978
IT Appliances21222122212117191914109
Machinery16181017111197107910
Steel201616131377816121111
Banks8681091010119131312

Past rankings

Sector moves today

Korea 10/06~10/12 · tile size = market cap · cumulative weekly change
280 stocks-7%+7%
SemiconductorsSamsung Electronics (A005930) -8.5%Samsung Electronics-8.5%SK hynix (A000660) -12.3%SK hynix-12.3%SK Square (A402340) -14.8%SK Square-14.8%HANMI Semiconductor (A042700) -9.3% · Bollinger band breakoutHANMI SemiconductorJUSUNG ENGINEERING (A036930) +8.2% · New high + volumeJUSU…Wonik IPS (A240810) -3.5%Woni…EO Technics (A039030) -6.3% · Golden crossEO T…LEENO Industrial (A058470) -6%LE…-6%DB HiTek (A000990) -7.6%DB…HPSP (A403870) -6% · Bollinger band breakoutHPSPPSK HOLDINGS (A031980) +3.3% · Near 52-week highPS…PSK (A319660) -7.9%PSKISC (A095340) -7.9%ISCEugene Technology (A084370) -7.5%Eu…TSE (A131290) +4.4% · New MA alignmentTSETokai Carbon Korea (A064760) -2.7%To…HANA Micron (A067310) -6.5%HA…Soulbrain (A357780) -5.7%So…TES (A095610) -9.2% · New MA alignmentTESJeju Semiconductor (A080220) -12.6% · Bollinger band breakoutJe…Dongjin Semichem (A005290) -5.4%Do…DOOSAN TESNA (A131970) +15.3% · Bollinger band breakoutDO…KCTech (A281820) +20.1% · New MA alignmentWonik Holdings (A030530) -9.7%Techwing (A089030) -0.2% · Bollinger band breakoutSFA Semicon (A036540) -5.4%SF…GigaVis (A420770) -0.1%Gi…KoMiCo (A183300) -7.6%Ko…VM (A089970) -5.9%VMYC (A232140) -0.2%YCTLB (A356860) +4.1% · Golden crossTLBHana Materials (A166090) +1.1% · Bollinger band breakoutD.I (A003160) -1% · Near 52-week highOtherPOSCO Holdings (A005490) -3.7%POSCO HoldingsMeritz Financial Group (A138040) +0.8% · New MA alignmentMeri…+0.8%Korea Zinc (A010130) -6.8%Korea Zinc-6.8%HMM (A011200) +0.9% · Bollinger band breakoutHMM+0.9%KT&G (A033780) +1.2% · VCP tightKT&G+1.2%Korea Electric Power (A015760) -5%Kore…-5%SK Telecom (A017670) -9.6%SK Telecom-9.6%Mirae Asset Securities (A006800) -10.7%Mira…-10.7%Hyundai Glovis (A086280) -9% · VCP tightHyun…-9%KT (A030200) -5.3%KT-5.3%Korean Airlines (A003490) +0.8% · New MA alignmentKore…Hyundai Engineering & Construction (A000720) -13%Hyun…Samsung E&A (A028050) -3.4%Sams…Samyang Foods (A003230) -2.2%Samy…Hanjin Kal (A180640) -1%Hanj…Korea Investment Holdings (A071050) -8.8%Kore…NH Investment & Securities (A005940) -9.5%NH I…Amorepacific (A090430) -1.8%Amor…Samsung Securities (A016360) -7.2%Sams…COWAY (A021240) +2.2% · Near 52-week highCOWAY+2.2%HYBE (A352820) +0.6%HYBEDaewoo Engineering & Construction (A047040) -8.9%Daew…Kiwoom Securities (A039490) -7.9%Kiwo…LG Uplus (A032640) +0.3% · VCP tightLG UplusKEPCO Engineering & Construction (A052690) -14.5%KE…ORION (A271560) -0.1%ORIONLG Display (A034220) -8.8%LG…LG H&H (A051900) -3.1%LG H&HHyundai Steel (A004020) -7.7%Hy…Pan Ocean (A028670) +3.7% · VCP breakoutPa…Cosmax (A192820) +8.2% · New MA alignmentCosmaxKCC (A002380) -3.1%KCCKolmar Korea (A161890) -4.3%Ko…Korea Gas (A036460) -1.7% · Golden crossKo…Youngone (A111770) +9%Yo…Kangwon Land (A035250) +0.1% · VCP tightKa…Lotte Shopping (A023530) -4.2%Lo…F&F (A383220) +6.1% · Bollinger band breakoutF&FCJ Cheiljedang (A097950) +1% · Golden crossCJ…Dong Suh Companies (A026960) -2.9% · New MA alignmentDo…SHINSEGAE (A004170) -8.1%SH…POSCO STEELEON (A058430) -4.6% · VCP tightPO…GS Engineering & Construction (A006360) -9.1%GS…SK Gas (A018670) +14.1% · Bollinger band breakoutSK…DL E&C (A375500) -13.5%DL…Nongshim (A004370) -0.7%No…SILICON2 (A257720) -6.1%SI…AMOREPACIFIC Holdings (A002790) -0.6% · VCP tightAM…BGF Retail (A282330) +0.1%HYUNDAI MOVEX (A319400) -9.1%Misto Holdings (A081660) +1% · Golden crossYoungone Holdings (A009970) +8.3% · Golden crossCheil Worldwide (A030000) +3.8% · VCP breakoutE-MART (A139480) +0.1%KEPCO Plant Service & Engineering (A051600) -3.8%Mezzion Pharma (A140410) -7.5%LOTTE rental (A089860) -0.6% · VCP tightHyundai Department Store (A069960) -6.2%GS Retail (A007070) -3.1%Poongsan (A103140) -18.9%SM Entertainment (A041510) -3.7%Asiana Airlines (A020560) +1.7% · New MA alignmentSeAH Besteel Holdings (A001430) -5.7%SK Reits (A395400) -3% · Golden crossDongwon Industries (A006040) -0.7%Daou Technology (A023590) -6.7%KT Submarine (A060370) -12% · Bollinger band breakoutSK eternix (A475150) -12.3%Hotel Shilla (A008770) +0.3%CJ Logistics (A000120) -1.7%ORION Holdings (A001800) -0.9%IPARK Hyundai Development (A294870) -3.1%JYP Entertainment (A035900) -0.2%HJ Shipbuilding & Construction (A097230) -12.7%Hanil Cement (A300720) +1.9% · VCP tightHarim Holdings (A003380) +3.6% · VCP tightCosmecca Korea (A241710) +1.3%LOTTE REIT (A330590) +1.4%Hyosung TNC (A298020) -1.1%Sam-A Aluminium Company, Limited (A006110) +15.2% · Bollinger band breakoutOtoki (A007310) +1.6%HDC HOLDINGS (A012630) -3.8%Trading & Capital GoodsSamsung C&T (A028260) -8.7%Samsung C&T-8.7%Hanwha Aerospace (A012450) -17.5%Hanwha Aerospace-17.5%SK (A034730) -7.2%SK-7.2%Doosan (A000150) -9.3%Doosan-9.3%LG (A003550) -2.3%LG-2.3%Hanwha Systems (A272210) -8.7%Hanwha SystemsLIG Defense&Aerospace (A079550) -20.6%LIG …-20.6%Korea Aerospace Industries (A047810) -13.5%Kore…HDHMS (A443060) -5.4%HDHMS-5.4%Posco International (A047050) -3.2% · VCP tightPosc…Hanwha (A000880) -14.6%Hanwha-14.6%CJ (A001040) -2.2%CJS-1 (A012750) +3.9% · VCP breakoutS-1Hyosung (A004800) -11.1%Hy…AeroSpace Technology of Korea (A067390) -3%Ae…Hyundai G.F. Holdings (A005440) -0.6%Hy…Woori Technology (A032820) -12.7%D&D Pharmatech (A347850) -6.3%SHIFT UP (A462870) -2.3%LOTTE (A004990) -3.8% · VCP tightLX International (A001120) -0.1%SK Networks Company Limited (A001740) -10.7% · Golden crossBanksKB Financial Group (A105560) -2.5%KB Financial Group-2.5%Shinhan Financial Group (A055550) -5.1%Shinhan Financial GroupHana Financial Group (A086790) -3.1% · VCP tightHana Financial GroupWoori Financial Group (A316140) -4.3%Woor…-4.3%Industrial Bank of Korea (A024110) -0.8% · VCP tightIndu…KakaoBank (A323410) +1%Kaka…JB Financial Group (A175330) -4.1%JB F…BNK Financial Group (A138930) -5.1%BNK …Samsung Card (A029780) -0.1%Sa…iM Financial Group (A139130) -5.8% · VCP tightiM…HealthcareSamsung Biologics (A207940) -10.7%Samsung Biologics-10.7%Celltrion (A068270) -1.5% · Golden crossCelltrion-1.5%ALTEOGEN (A196170) -11.9%ALTEOGEN-11.9%Hanmi Pharm. (A128940) -7.5%Hanm…HLB (A028300) +9.9%HLBSK Biopharmaceuticals (A326030) -6.2%SK B…Yuhan (A000100) -3.2%YuhanSam Chun Dang Pharm. (A000250) +2.7% · Bollinger band breakoutSa…Hanmi Science (A008930) -7.3% · VCP breakoutHa…PharmaResearch (A214450) -4.1%Ph…SK bioscience (A302440) -2.1% · VCP tightSK…ABL Bio (A298380) -11.5%AB…LigaChem Biosciences (A141080) -15.4%Li…Voronoi (A310210) -12.3% · Golden crossVo…Hanall Biopharma (A009420) -4%Ha…OliX Pharmaceuticals (A226950) -11% · Bollinger band breakoutOl…Peptron (A087010) -37.9%Pe…Caregen (A214370) -5.4% · Golden crossHugel (A145020) -0.3%CLASSYS (A214150) -4.2%ST Pharm (A237690) -5.8%Seegene (A096530) +0.8% · New high + volumeCelltrion Pharm (A068760) -0.5% · Golden crossNatureCell (A007390) -4.3%GC Biopharma (A006280) +1.6% · VCP tightL&C BIO (A290650) +4.9%Oscotec (A039200) -0.4% · VCP breakoutDaewoong Pharmaceutical (A069620) -4.9%Sphere (A347700) -4.5%HK inno.N (A195940) -3.3% · VCP tightMachineryDoosan Enerbility (A034020) -13.4%Doosan Enerbility-13.4%LS ELECTRIC (A010120) -12.3% · Bollinger band breakoutLS ELECTRIC-12.3%HD Hyundai Electric (A267260) -13.3%HD H…-13.3%Hyosung Heavy Industries (A298040) -18.1%Hyos…-18.1%Hyundai Rotem (A064350) -14.4%Hyun…GAON CABLE (A000500) -17.5% · New MA alignmentGA…-17.5%Rainbow Robotics (A277810) -12% · Bollinger band breakoutRa…-12%LS (A006260) -14.7%LSDoosan Bobcat (A241560) -4.7%Doos…HD Construction Equipment (A267270) -13.4%HD…Taihan Cable & Solution (A001440) -17.9%Ta…Doosan Robotics (A454910) -11.5% · VCP breakoutDo…ROBOTIS (A108490) -16.5% · Golden crossIljin Electric (A103590) -14.4%Hyundai Elevator (A017800) -3.4% · VCP tightHy…LS Eco Energy (A229640) -3.2%LS…IT HardwareSamsung Electro-Mechanics (A009150) -4.9% · VCP breakoutSamsung Electro-MechanicsLG Innotek (A011070) -15.5% · Bollinger band breakoutLG InnotekISU Petasys (A007660) -0.8% · Bollinger band breakoutIS…-0.8%DAEDUCK ELECTRONICS (A353200) -1.5%DAED…SANIL ELECTRIC (A062040) -7% · Bollinger band breakoutSANI…SIMMTECH (A222800) -7.1% · Bollinger band breakoutSIMMTECHFADU (A440110) -9.1%FADULotte Energy Materials (A020150) +7.5% · Bollinger band breakoutSeojin System (A178320) -0.9% · Bollinger band breakoutTaihan Fiber Optics (A010170) -12.5%ECOPRO MAT (A450080) -9% · VCP breakoutKoh Young Technology (A098460) +6.7% · Bollinger band breakoutPark Systems (A140860) -0.3% · Bollinger band breakoutKorea Circuit (A007810) -4.3%Taesung (A323280) +4.4% · Bollinger band breakoutDaejoo Electronic Materials (A078600) -1.6% · Bollinger band breakoutRFHIC (A218410) -8.1%JNTC (A204270) +17.8% · Bollinger band breakoutEnergyLG Energy Solution (A373220) +5.6% · VCP breakoutLG Energy Solution+5.6%SK Innovation (A096770) -0.9% · New MA alignmentSK Innovation-0.9%S-Oil (A010950) -5.4% · New MA alignmentS-Oil-5.4%HD Hyundai (A267250) -14.3%HD H…GS Holdings (A078930) -5.4%GS H…Hanwha Solutions (A009830) -3.6% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…CS Wind (A112610) +0.7% · Bollinger band breakoutCS…HD Hyundai Energy Solutions (A322000) +1% · Bollinger band breakoutBHI (A083650) -16.4%SK Discovery (A006120) +3.9% · Golden crossAutosHyundai Motor (A005380) -7.4%Hyundai Motor-7.4%Kia (A000270) -4%Kia-4%Hyundai Mobis (A012330) -6.9%Hyundai Mobis-6.9%Hankook Tire & Technology (A161390) +3.2% · Golden crossHa…Hanon Systems (A018880) +1.3% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…Hankook & (A000240) +4.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…SL (A005850) -8.3%SLDN Automotive (A007340) -22% · New MA alignmentHL Mando (A204320) -9.6%HL…Kumho Tire Co. (A073240) -1.6%Ku…SAMHYUN (A437730) -13.2%Hyundai Wia (A011210) -6%IT AppliancesSamsung SDI (A006400) +5.1% · Golden crossSamsung SDI+5.1%LG Electronics (A066570) -13.7% · VCP breakoutLG Electronics-13.7%EcoPro BM (A247540) -1% · Bollinger band breakoutEcoPro BML&F (A066970) -6.5% · Golden crossL&FDoosan Fuel Cell (A336260) -13.2%Sungho Electronics (A043260) -2.1%Su…SPG (A058610) -13.9% · Bollinger band breakoutSPGSAMWHA CAPACITOR (A001820) -3.4%SK IE Technology (A361610) -1.8% · VCP breakoutVITZROCELL (A082920) -12.9%InsuranceSamsung Life Insurance (A032830) -7.3%Samsung Life InsuranceSamsung Fire & Marine Insurance (A000810) -0.8% · VCP tightSams…-0.8%DB Insurance (A005830) +4.5% · VCP tightDB InsuranceHanwha Life Insurance (A088350) -5%Ha…Hyundai Marine & Fire Insurance (A001450) +0.4%Hy…Korean Reinsurance (A003690) +1.7% · VCP tightMIRAE ASSET Life Insurance (A085620) +2% · Bollinger band breakoutShipbuildingHD Hyundai Heavy Industries (A329180) -14.7%HD Hyundai Heavy IndustriesHanwha Ocean (A042660) -13.9%Hanwha OceanHD Korea Shipbuilding & Offshore Engineering (A009540) -13.4%HD K…-13.4%Samsung Heavy Industries (A010140) -10%Sams…Hanwha Engine (A082740) -19.1%Ha…HD-Hyundai Marine Engine (A071970) -17.1%HD…SoftwareNAVER (A035420) -6.2%NAVER-6.2%Samsung SDS (A018260) -10.9%Sams…Kakao (A035720) -4.5%Kakao-4.5%Hyundai Autoever (A307950) -7.3% · Golden crossHyun…KRAFTON (A259960) -4.7%KRAFTONKakao Pay (A377300) -5.9%Ka…NC (A036570) -13.3% · Bollinger band breakoutNCPosco Dx (A022100) -5% · Golden crossPo…Netmarble (A251270) -4.5%Ne…Pearl Abyss (A263750) -8.9%Pe…NHN (A181710) -6.3% · Golden crossNHNDoubleUGames (A192080) +0%ChemicalsLG Chem (A051910) -2.9% · VCP breakoutLG Chem-2.9%Posco Future M (A003670) -5.4% · VCP breakoutPosc…APR (A278470) -5.1% · Golden crossAPR-5.1%Ecopro (A086520) -5.6% · VCP breakoutEcopro-5.6%SKC (A011790) -9% · Bollinger band breakoutSKCHansol Chemical (A014680) -3.8%Ha…Kumho Petro Chemical (A011780) -2.9%Lotte Chemical (A011170) -5.2%OCI Holdings (A010060) -6.9% · Bollinger band breakoutKolon Industries (A120110) -3.9% · Golden crossKo…Foosung (A093370) -13.2%Fo…Cosmo Advanced Materials & Technology (A005070) -6.4% · VCP breakoutCo…
Signals during the period:VCP breakoutGolden crossVCP tightBollinger band breakoutNew MA alignmentNew high + volume

Top stocks by market cap. Past market caps are computed using current shares outstanding.

Past heatmaps

Revisit market days from 2006 onward — 20 years of crisis and rebound moments.
←Pick a date to open that day’s heatmap.
2026-10-13

From backtesting these signals to running a trading server on Get started

Rankings use past prices. They do not predict future returns.

Quantus Signal · live data · not investment advice