Market Leaders Map

Korea 10/13 close · 26 ranked sectors

Leading sectors today

By strength · leading stocks in each

Sector rankings

Korea 10/13 close · 26 ranked sectors

Tails show the past 4 weeks. The vertical line is average market strength.

RecoveringLeadingWeakSlowingMarket 46.5

Energy 5 · Strength 53.8

Details →

Leading
Strong and strengthening

Recovering
Weak but strengthening

Slowing
Strong but weakening

Weak
Weak and weakening

Rank history

Top 12 sectors · last 12 weeks (darker means higher rank)

07-3108-0708-1408-2108-2809-0409-1109-1809-2310-0210-0810-13
Insurance111111111121
Semiconductors432222222212
Transportation224433444353
IT Hardware1514121517131265544
Energy1285655333435
Display171918181814161511866
Utilities61111979556687
Chemicals111214111212151412978
IT Appliances21222122212117191914109
Machinery16181017111197107910
Steel201616131377816121111
Banks8681091010119131312

Past rankings

Sector moves today

Korea 09/15~10/13 · tile size = market cap · cumulative monthly change
280 stocks-14%+14%
SemiconductorsSamsung Electronics (A005930) -0.6% · Bollinger band breakoutSamsung Electronics-0.6%SK hynix (A000660) -8.8%SK hynix-8.8%SK Square (A402340) -4.2% · Golden crossSK Square-4.2%HANMI Semiconductor (A042700) +5% · Bollinger band breakoutHANMI SemiconductorJUSUNG ENGINEERING (A036930) +31% · New high + volumeJUSU…Wonik IPS (A240810) +32.5% · Golden crossWoni…EO Technics (A039030) +18.4% · Golden crossEO T…LEENO Industrial (A058470) +28% · Bollinger band breakoutLE…+28%DB HiTek (A000990) +16.8%DB…HPSP (A403870) +24.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHPSPPSK HOLDINGS (A031980) +38.6% · 52-week high breakoutPS…PSK (A319660) +45% · New MA alignmentPSKISC (A095340) +16.4% · Bollinger band breakoutISCEugene Technology (A084370) +39.7% · Bollinger band breakoutEu…TSE (A131290) +39% · 52-week high breakoutTSETokai Carbon Korea (A064760) +8% · Bollinger band breakoutTo…HANA Micron (A067310) +50.6% · Golden crossHA…Soulbrain (A357780) +33.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSo…TES (A095610) +31.3% · New MA alignmentTESJeju Semiconductor (A080220) +14.1% · Bollinger band breakoutJe…Dongjin Semichem (A005290) +27.5% · Bollinger band breakoutDo…DOOSAN TESNA (A131970) +65.3% · Bollinger band breakoutDO…KCTech (A281820) +92.3% · New MA alignmentWonik Holdings (A030530) +27.7%Techwing (A089030) +28.8% · Bollinger band breakoutSFA Semicon (A036540) +53.2% · Golden crossSF…GigaVis (A420770) +41.5% · Bollinger band breakoutGi…KoMiCo (A183300) +19.8% · Bollinger band breakoutKo…VM (A089970) +47.4% · Bollinger band breakoutVMYC (A232140) +45.7% · Bollinger band breakoutYCTLB (A356860) +33.8% · Golden crossTLBHana Materials (A166090) +18.5% · Bollinger band breakoutD.I (A003160) +15.9% · Golden crossOtherPOSCO Holdings (A005490) -8.4% · VCP tightPOSCO HoldingsMeritz Financial Group (A138040) -7.7% · New MA alignmentMeri…-7.7%Korea Zinc (A010130) -11.3%Korea Zinc-11.3%HMM (A011200) +0.9% · Bollinger band breakoutHMM+0.9%KT&G (A033780) +1.9% · VCP tightKT&G+1.9%Korea Electric Power (A015760) -9.8%Kore…-9.8%SK Telecom (A017670) -13.1%SK Telecom-13.1%Mirae Asset Securities (A006800) -18.3%Mira…-18.3%Hyundai Glovis (A086280) -15.2% · VCP tightHyun…-15.2%KT (A030200) -8.5%KT-8.5%Korean Airlines (A003490) -0.6% · New MA alignmentKore…Hyundai Engineering & Construction (A000720) -24.8%Hyun…Samsung E&A (A028050) -12.8% · VCP breakoutSams…Samyang Foods (A003230) -12%Samy…Hanjin Kal (A180640) -10.8% · New MA alignmentHanj…Korea Investment Holdings (A071050) -15.3%Kore…NH Investment & Securities (A005940) -6.8% · Golden crossNH I…Amorepacific (A090430) -11.5% · VCP tightAmor…Samsung Securities (A016360) -4% · Bollinger band breakoutSams…COWAY (A021240) +1.3% · Near 52-week highCOWAY+1.3%HYBE (A352820) -9.5%HYBEDaewoo Engineering & Construction (A047040) -23.4%Daew…Kiwoom Securities (A039490) -12.2%Kiwo…LG Uplus (A032640) -2.2% · VCP tightLG UplusKEPCO Engineering & Construction (A052690) -23.8%KE…ORION (A271560) -11.6%ORIONLG Display (A034220) -14%LG…LG H&H (A051900) -12.1%LG H&HHyundai Steel (A004020) -14.2%Hy…Pan Ocean (A028670) +4.2% · VCP breakoutPa…Cosmax (A192820) +1.4% · New MA alignmentCosmaxKCC (A002380) -8.4%KCCKolmar Korea (A161890) -18.8% · Golden crossKo…Korea Gas (A036460) -5.3% · VCP tightKo…Youngone (A111770) -5.1%Yo…Kangwon Land (A035250) -3.8% · VCP tightKa…Lotte Shopping (A023530) -24.5%Lo…F&F (A383220) +6.9% · Bollinger band breakoutF&FCJ Cheiljedang (A097950) -0.2% · Golden crossCJ…Dong Suh Companies (A026960) +2.6% · New MA alignmentDo…SHINSEGAE (A004170) -21.4%SH…POSCO STEELEON (A058430) -9.5% · VCP tightPO…GS Engineering & Construction (A006360) -20.9%GS…SK Gas (A018670) +6.7% · Bollinger band breakoutSK…DL E&C (A375500) -30.1% · Bollinger band breakoutDL…Nongshim (A004370) -3.5% · Golden crossNo…SILICON2 (A257720) -28.4%SI…AMOREPACIFIC Holdings (A002790) -7.4% · VCP tightAM…BGF Retail (A282330) -11.4% · VCP tightHYUNDAI MOVEX (A319400) -10.7%Misto Holdings (A081660) -5.9% · Golden crossYoungone Holdings (A009970) -0.7% · Bollinger band breakoutCheil Worldwide (A030000) +1.8% · VCP breakoutE-MART (A139480) -5.9%KEPCO Plant Service & Engineering (A051600) -11.8% · VCP tightMezzion Pharma (A140410) -2.5% · VCP breakoutLOTTE rental (A089860) +2.1% · VCP tightHyundai Department Store (A069960) -13.7%GS Retail (A007070) -19.4%Poongsan (A103140) -20.6% · Golden crossSM Entertainment (A041510) -10.8%Asiana Airlines (A020560) +0.8% · New MA alignmentSeAH Besteel Holdings (A001430) +13% · VCP breakoutSK Reits (A395400) -2.1% · Golden crossDongwon Industries (A006040) -10.5% · VCP tightDaou Technology (A023590) -13.5%KT Submarine (A060370) -6.6% · Bollinger band breakoutSK eternix (A475150) -14.7%Hotel Shilla (A008770) -5.7%CJ Logistics (A000120) -4.9%ORION Holdings (A001800) -12.5%IPARK Hyundai Development (A294870) -14.6% · VCP tightJYP Entertainment (A035900) -5.9%HJ Shipbuilding & Construction (A097230) -19.2%Hanil Cement (A300720) -2.4% · VCP breakoutHarim Holdings (A003380) -1.1% · VCP tightCosmecca Korea (A241710) -20.7%LOTTE REIT (A330590) +2.9% · Bollinger band breakoutHyosung TNC (A298020) -21.5%Sam-A Aluminium Company, Limited (A006110) +6.6% · Bollinger band breakoutOtoki (A007310) -5.4% · VCP tightHDC HOLDINGS (A012630) -21% · Golden crossTrading & Capital GoodsSamsung C&T (A028260) -10.8%Samsung C&T-10.8%Hanwha Aerospace (A012450) -23.8% · Golden crossHanwha Aerospace-23.8%SK (A034730) -3.9% · Golden crossSK-3.9%Doosan (A000150) -2%Doosan-2%LG (A003550) -6.7%LG-6.7%Hanwha Systems (A272210) +1.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHanwha SystemsLIG Defense&Aerospace (A079550) -20.6% · Bollinger band breakoutLIG …-20.6%Korea Aerospace Industries (A047810) -19.2% · Golden crossKore…HDHMS (A443060) -7%HDHMS-7%Posco International (A047050) -5.2% · VCP tightPosc…Hanwha (A000880) -25.7%Hanwha-25.7%CJ (A001040) -8.4% · Bollinger band breakoutCJS-1 (A012750) +0.7% · Bollinger band breakoutS-1Hyosung (A004800) -12.7% · Golden crossHy…AeroSpace Technology of Korea (A067390) +4.3%Ae…Hyundai G.F. Holdings (A005440) -8%Hy…Woori Technology (A032820) -21.9%D&D Pharmatech (A347850) -12.1%SHIFT UP (A462870) -5.1%LOTTE (A004990) -10.6% · VCP tightLX International (A001120) +7.1% · VCP breakoutSK Networks Company Limited (A001740) -10% · Golden crossBanksKB Financial Group (A105560) -11.1% · VCP tightKB Financial Group-11.1%Shinhan Financial Group (A055550) -17.3% · VCP tightShinhan Financial GroupHana Financial Group (A086790) -13% · VCP tightHana Financial GroupWoori Financial Group (A316140) -15.9% · New MA alignmentWoor…-15.9%Industrial Bank of Korea (A024110) -4.4% · VCP tightIndu…KakaoBank (A323410) -10.9%Kaka…JB Financial Group (A175330) -18.2% · New MA alignmentJB F…BNK Financial Group (A138930) -7.6%BNK …Samsung Card (A029780) -8.7%Sa…iM Financial Group (A139130) -12.7% · VCP tightiM…HealthcareSamsung Biologics (A207940) -16.4%Samsung Biologics-16.4%Celltrion (A068270) -1% · Golden crossCelltrion-1%ALTEOGEN (A196170) -15.5%ALTEOGEN-15.5%Hanmi Pharm. (A128940) -0.2%Hanm…HLB (A028300) +10.1% · Golden crossHLBSK Biopharmaceuticals (A326030) -11.5%SK B…Yuhan (A000100) -9.7% · VCP tightYuhanSam Chun Dang Pharm. (A000250) +38.7% · Bollinger band breakoutSa…Hanmi Science (A008930) -1.4% · VCP breakoutHa…PharmaResearch (A214450) -22.1%Ph…SK bioscience (A302440) -7.7% · VCP tightSK…ABL Bio (A298380) -33.7%AB…LigaChem Biosciences (A141080) -19.8%Li…Voronoi (A310210) -13.8% · Golden crossVo…Hanall Biopharma (A009420) -6.4%Ha…OliX Pharmaceuticals (A226950) -14.2% · Bollinger band breakoutOl…Peptron (A087010) -42.5%Pe…Caregen (A214370) -2.5% · Golden crossHugel (A145020) -27.9%CLASSYS (A214150) -14.3%ST Pharm (A237690) -6.3% · Golden crossSeegene (A096530) +11.1% · New high + volumeCelltrion Pharm (A068760) -4.2% · Golden crossNatureCell (A007390) -10.1% · New MA alignmentGC Biopharma (A006280) -0.2% · VCP tightL&C BIO (A290650) +28.6% · Bollinger band breakoutOscotec (A039200) +2% · VCP breakoutDaewoong Pharmaceutical (A069620) -7.8%Sphere (A347700) +9% · Golden crossHK inno.N (A195940) -3.5% · VCP tightMachineryDoosan Enerbility (A034020) -23.7%Doosan Enerbility-23.7%LS ELECTRIC (A010120) -10.7% · Bollinger band breakoutLS ELECTRIC-10.7%HD Hyundai Electric (A267260) -21.8%HD H…-21.8%Hyosung Heavy Industries (A298040) -19% · Golden crossHyos…-19%Hyundai Rotem (A064350) -22.1%Hyun…GAON CABLE (A000500) +22.9% · New MA alignmentGA…+22.9%Rainbow Robotics (A277810) -7% · Bollinger band breakoutRa…-7%LS (A006260) -18.7%LSDoosan Bobcat (A241560) -16.4%Doos…HD Construction Equipment (A267270) -30.9%HD…Taihan Cable & Solution (A001440) -6.3% · Bollinger band breakoutTa…Doosan Robotics (A454910) -7.6% · VCP breakoutDo…ROBOTIS (A108490) -16.3% · Golden crossIljin Electric (A103590) +14.6% · Bollinger band breakoutHyundai Elevator (A017800) -4.6% · VCP tightHy…LS Eco Energy (A229640) +50.5% · Bollinger band breakoutLS…IT HardwareSamsung Electro-Mechanics (A009150) +5.5% · VCP breakoutSamsung Electro-MechanicsLG Innotek (A011070) -18.8% · Bollinger band breakoutLG InnotekISU Petasys (A007660) +13.7% · Bollinger band breakoutIS…+13.7%DAEDUCK ELECTRONICS (A353200) +54.5% · Bollinger band breakoutDAED…SANIL ELECTRIC (A062040) +6.4% · Bollinger band breakoutSANI…SIMMTECH (A222800) +23.7% · Bollinger band breakoutSIMMTECHFADU (A440110) +36.3% · Bollinger band breakoutFADULotte Energy Materials (A020150) +25.8% · Bollinger band breakoutSeojin System (A178320) +6.9% · Bollinger band breakoutTaihan Fiber Optics (A010170) +6% · Bollinger band breakoutECOPRO MAT (A450080) -5.7% · VCP breakoutKoh Young Technology (A098460) +37.9% · Bollinger band breakoutPark Systems (A140860) +25.1% · Bollinger band breakoutKorea Circuit (A007810) +48.7% · Bollinger band breakoutTaesung (A323280) +37% · Bollinger band breakoutDaejoo Electronic Materials (A078600) +24.4% · Bollinger band breakoutRFHIC (A218410) +9.3% · Bollinger band breakoutJNTC (A204270) +2.4% · Bollinger band breakoutEnergyLG Energy Solution (A373220) +9.8% · Bollinger band breakoutLG Energy Solution+9.8%SK Innovation (A096770) +14% · New MA alignmentSK Innovation+14%S-Oil (A010950) +2.8% · New MA alignmentS-Oil+2.8%HD Hyundai (A267250) -32.3%HD H…GS Holdings (A078930) -17.8%GS H…Hanwha Solutions (A009830) +1.7% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…CS Wind (A112610) -3.4% · Bollinger band breakoutCS…HD Hyundai Energy Solutions (A322000) +6.4% · Bollinger band breakoutBHI (A083650) -28.9%SK Discovery (A006120) +10.6% · Golden crossAutosHyundai Motor (A005380) -15.1%Hyundai Motor-15.1%Kia (A000270) -13.9%Kia-13.9%Hyundai Mobis (A012330) -10.1%Hyundai Mobis-10.1%Hankook Tire & Technology (A161390) -6.7% · Golden crossHa…Hanon Systems (A018880) +8.9% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…Hankook & (A000240) +4.9% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…SL (A005850) -10.2% · Golden crossSLDN Automotive (A007340) -20% · New MA alignmentHL Mando (A204320) -15.7%HL…Kumho Tire Co. (A073240) -15.2%Ku…SAMHYUN (A437730) +5.5%Hyundai Wia (A011210) -17.5%IT AppliancesSamsung SDI (A006400) +2.4% · Golden crossSamsung SDI+2.4%LG Electronics (A066570) -13.3% · VCP breakoutLG Electronics-13.3%EcoPro BM (A247540) +0.3% · Bollinger band breakoutEcoPro BML&F (A066970) -7.6% · Golden crossL&FDoosan Fuel Cell (A336260) -18%Sungho Electronics (A043260) +89.8% · Bollinger band breakoutSu…SPG (A058610) +0.8% · Bollinger band breakoutSPGSAMWHA CAPACITOR (A001820) +6.3% · New MA alignmentSK IE Technology (A361610) +11.4% · VCP breakoutVITZROCELL (A082920) -16.9% · Golden crossInsuranceSamsung Life Insurance (A032830) -14.4%Samsung Life InsuranceSamsung Fire & Marine Insurance (A000810) -11% · VCP tightSams…-11%DB Insurance (A005830) -0.6% · Golden crossDB InsuranceHanwha Life Insurance (A088350) -19.5% · New MA alignmentHa…Hyundai Marine & Fire Insurance (A001450) -12.1%Hy…Korean Reinsurance (A003690) -4.8% · VCP tightMIRAE ASSET Life Insurance (A085620) -7.3% · Bollinger band breakoutShipbuildingHD Hyundai Heavy Industries (A329180) -26.2%HD Hyundai Heavy IndustriesHanwha Ocean (A042660) -22.2%Hanwha OceanHD Korea Shipbuilding & Offshore Engineering (A009540) -21.5%HD K…-21.5%Samsung Heavy Industries (A010140) -15.4%Sams…Hanwha Engine (A082740) -26.2% · VCP breakoutHa…HD-Hyundai Marine Engine (A071970) -23.5% · Golden crossHD…SoftwareNAVER (A035420) -16.4%NAVER-16.4%Samsung SDS (A018260) -9.1%Sams…Kakao (A035720) -12.4%KakaoHyundai Autoever (A307950) -9.2% · Golden crossHyun…KRAFTON (A259960) -15.5%KRAFTONKakao Pay (A377300) -23.4%Ka…NC (A036570) -6.9% · Bollinger band breakoutNCPosco Dx (A022100) -9.5% · Golden crossPo…Netmarble (A251270) -7.8%Ne…Pearl Abyss (A263750) -11% · VCP breakoutPe…NHN (A181710) -11.4% · Golden crossNHNDoubleUGames (A192080) -5.9% · Golden crossChemicalsLG Chem (A051910) -9.9% · VCP breakoutLG Chem-9.9%Posco Future M (A003670) -3% · VCP breakoutPosc…APR (A278470) -23.2% · Golden crossAPR-23.2%Ecopro (A086520) +0.9% · VCP breakoutEcopro+0.9%SKC (A011790) +11% · Bollinger band breakoutSKCHansol Chemical (A014680) +29.7% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…Kumho Petro Chemical (A011780) -10.2%Lotte Chemical (A011170) -15%OCI Holdings (A010060) -5.1% · Bollinger band breakoutKolon Industries (A120110) -11.6% · Golden crossKo…Foosung (A093370) +1.8% · Bollinger band breakoutFo…Cosmo Advanced Materials & Technology (A005070) +5% · VCP breakoutCo…
Signals during the period:Bollinger band breakoutGolden crossVCP breakoutVCP tightNew MA alignmentNew high + volume

Top stocks by market cap. Past market caps are computed using current shares outstanding.

Past heatmaps

Revisit market days from 2006 onward — 20 years of crisis and rebound moments.
←Pick a date to open that day’s heatmap.
2026-10-13

From backtesting these signals to running a trading server on Get started

Rankings use past prices. They do not predict future returns.

Quantus Signal · live data · not investment advice