Market Leaders Map

Korea 10/13 close · 26 ranked sectors

Leading sectors today

By strength · leading stocks in each

Sector rankings

Korea 10/13 close · 26 ranked sectors

Tails show the past 4 weeks. The vertical line is average market strength.

RecoveringLeadingWeakSlowingMarket 46.5

Insurance 1 · Strength 79.8

Details →

Leading
Strong and strengthening

Recovering
Weak but strengthening

Slowing
Strong but weakening

Weak
Weak and weakening

Rank history

Top 12 sectors · last 12 weeks (darker means higher rank)

07-3108-0708-1408-2108-2809-0409-1109-1809-2310-0210-0810-13
Insurance111111111121
Semiconductors432222222212
Transportation224433444353
IT Hardware1514121517131265544
Energy1285655333435
Display171918181814161511866
Utilities61111979556687
Chemicals111214111212151412978
IT Appliances21222122212117191914109
Machinery16181017111197107910
Steel201616131377816121111
Banks8681091010119131312

Past rankings

Sector moves today

Korea 01/02~10/13 · tile size = market cap · cumulative year-to-date change
280 stocksCrypto and ETF history is not available beyond daily view, so only KR and US are shown.-34%+34%
SemiconductorsSamsung Electronics (A005930) +133.5% · Bollinger band breakoutSamsung Electronics+133.5%SK hynix (A000660) +153.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSK hynix+153.3%SK Square (A402340) +252.2% · Golden crossSK Square+252.2%HANMI Semiconductor (A042700) +105.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHANMI SemiconductorJUSUNG ENGINEERING (A036930) +1045.3% · New high + volumeJUSU…Wonik IPS (A240810) +169.2% · Golden crossWoni…EO Technics (A039030) +86.2% · Golden crossEO T…LEENO Industrial (A058470) +44% · Bollinger band breakoutLE…+44%DB HiTek (A000990) +85.2% · Bollinger band breakoutDB…HPSP (A403870) +96.2% · Bollinger band breakoutHPSPPSK HOLDINGS (A031980) +659.2% · 52-week high breakoutPS…PSK (A319660) +460.2% · New MA alignmentPSKISC (A095340) +93.7% · Bollinger band breakoutISCEugene Technology (A084370) +162.7% · Bollinger band breakoutEu…TSE (A131290) +641.7% · 52-week high breakoutTSETokai Carbon Korea (A064760) +124.9% · Bollinger band breakoutTo…HANA Micron (A067310) +229.3% · Golden crossHA…Soulbrain (A357780) +70.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSo…TES (A095610) +311.8% · New MA alignmentTESJeju Semiconductor (A080220) +236.6% · Bollinger band breakoutJe…Dongjin Semichem (A005290) +39.8% · Bollinger band breakoutDo…DOOSAN TESNA (A131970) +518.3% · Bollinger band breakoutDO…KCTech (A281820) +455.3% · New MA alignmentWonik Holdings (A030530) -35.1% · Golden crossTechwing (A089030) +13.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSFA Semicon (A036540) +144.2% · Golden crossSF…GigaVis (A420770) +484.6% · Bollinger band breakoutGi…KoMiCo (A183300) +72.6% · Bollinger band breakoutKo…VM (A089970) +165.6% · Bollinger band breakoutVMYC (A232140) +21.2% · Bollinger band breakoutYCTLB (A356860) +84.7% · Golden crossTLBHana Materials (A166090) +34.4% · Bollinger band breakoutD.I (A003160) +89% · Golden crossOtherPOSCO Holdings (A005490) -1.7% · VCP tightPOSCO HoldingsMeritz Financial Group (A138040) -2.8% · New MA alignmentMeri…-2.8%Korea Zinc (A010130) -30.4% · Bollinger band breakoutKorea Zinc-30.4%HMM (A011200) -7.2% · Bollinger band breakoutHMM-7.2%KT&G (A033780) +21.3% · VCP tightKT&G+21.3%Korea Electric Power (A015760) -35.1% · Golden crossKore…-35.1%SK Telecom (A017670) +26.5% · Golden crossSK Telecom+26.5%Mirae Asset Securities (A006800) +19.5% · Golden crossMira…+19.5%Hyundai Glovis (A086280) -7.6% · VCP tightHyun…-7.6%KT (A030200) -14.5% · VCP breakoutKTKorean Airlines (A003490) +24.1% · New MA alignmentKore…Hyundai Engineering & Construction (A000720) +39.5% · Golden crossHyun…Samsung E&A (A028050) +95.4% · VCP breakoutSams…Samyang Foods (A003230) +5.3% · Golden crossSamy…Hanjin Kal (A180640) -15.4% · New MA alignmentHanj…Korea Investment Holdings (A071050) +6.5% · Golden crossKore…NH Investment & Securities (A005940) +23.8% · Golden crossNH I…Amorepacific (A090430) +12% · VCP tightAmor…Samsung Securities (A016360) +15.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSams…COWAY (A021240) +18.2% · Near 52-week highCOWAYHYBE (A352820) -57% · Golden crossHYBEDaewoo Engineering & Construction (A047040) +278.2% · Golden crossDaew…Kiwoom Securities (A039490) -15.5% · Golden crossKiwo…LG Uplus (A032640) -5.2% · VCP tightLG UplusKEPCO Engineering & Construction (A052690) +7.6% · Golden crossKE…ORION (A271560) -5.2% · Golden crossORIONLG Display (A034220) -39.7% · Golden crossLG…LG H&H (A051900) -5.2% · New MA alignmentLG H&HHyundai Steel (A004020) -12.2% · Bollinger band breakoutHy…Pan Ocean (A028670) +44.1% · VCP breakoutPa…Cosmax (A192820) +47.4% · New MA alignmentCosmaxKCC (A002380) +8.3% · Golden crossKCCKolmar Korea (A161890) +88.5% · Golden crossKo…Korea Gas (A036460) -12.6% · VCP tightKo…Youngone (A111770) -14.4% · Golden crossYo…Kangwon Land (A035250) -29.5% · VCP tightKa…Lotte Shopping (A023530) +37.8% · Bollinger band breakoutLo…F&F (A383220) +1.3% · Bollinger band breakoutF&FCJ Cheiljedang (A097950) -14% · Golden crossCJ…Dong Suh Companies (A026960) -7.1% · New MA alignmentDo…SHINSEGAE (A004170) +61.6% · Golden crossSH…POSCO STEELEON (A058430) +94.7% · VCP tightPO…GS Engineering & Construction (A006360) +20.1% · Golden crossGS…SK Gas (A018670) +13.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSK…DL E&C (A375500) +48.2% · Bollinger band breakoutDL…Nongshim (A004370) -15.3% · Golden crossNo…SILICON2 (A257720) -23.5% · Golden crossSI…AMOREPACIFIC Holdings (A002790) -13.9% · VCP tightAM…BGF Retail (A282330) +23.8% · VCP tightHYUNDAI MOVEX (A319400) -1.1% · Golden crossMisto Holdings (A081660) -17.8% · Golden crossYoungone Holdings (A009970) -13.1% · Bollinger band breakoutCheil Worldwide (A030000) -14.7% · VCP breakoutE-MART (A139480) -0.6% · Golden crossKEPCO Plant Service & Engineering (A051600) -20.6% · VCP tightMezzion Pharma (A140410) +28.4% · VCP breakoutLOTTE rental (A089860) +92.8% · VCP tightHyundai Department Store (A069960) +16.2% · Golden crossGS Retail (A007070) +5.4% · New MA alignmentPoongsan (A103140) -51.1% · Golden crossSM Entertainment (A041510) -45.6% · VCP breakoutAsiana Airlines (A020560) +1.6% · New MA alignmentSeAH Besteel Holdings (A001430) -20.7% · VCP breakoutSK Reits (A395400) -11.2% · Golden crossDongwon Industries (A006040) -22.5% · VCP tightDaou Technology (A023590) -9.4% · Bollinger band breakoutKT Submarine (A060370) +72.1% · Bollinger band breakoutSK eternix (A475150) +52.4% · Golden crossHotel Shilla (A008770) -10.7% · Golden crossCJ Logistics (A000120) -33.7% · Golden crossORION Holdings (A001800) -0.2% · Bollinger band breakoutIPARK Hyundai Development (A294870) +3.3% · VCP tightJYP Entertainment (A035900) -50.7% · Golden crossHJ Shipbuilding & Construction (A097230) -41.4% · Golden crossHanil Cement (A300720) +0.9% · VCP breakoutHarim Holdings (A003380) +39.1% · VCP tightCosmecca Korea (A241710) +58.5% · Near 52-week highLOTTE REIT (A330590) +39.5% · Bollinger band breakoutHyosung TNC (A298020) +32.8% · VCP breakoutSam-A Aluminium Company, Limited (A006110) +225.9% · Bollinger band breakoutOtoki (A007310) -7.4% · VCP tightHDC HOLDINGS (A012630) +50.1% · Golden crossTrading & Capital GoodsSamsung C&T (A028260) +50.8% · Golden crossSamsung C&T+50.8%Hanwha Aerospace (A012450) -1.3% · Golden crossHanwha Aerospace-1.3%SK (A034730) +136.5% · Golden crossSK+136.5%Doosan (A000150) +50.1% · Golden crossDoosan+50.1%LG (A003550) +35.2% · VCP breakoutLG+35.2%Hanwha Systems (A272210) +31.6% · Bollinger band breakoutHanwha SystemsLIG Defense&Aerospace (A079550) +20.4% · Bollinger band breakoutLIG …+20.4%Korea Aerospace Industries (A047810) -11.3% · Golden crossKore…HDHMS (A443060) -17.6% · Bollinger band breakoutHDHMSPosco International (A047050) +15.4% · VCP tightPosc…Hanwha (A000880) +14.7% · Cup breakoutHanwha+14.7%CJ (A001040) -28.1% · Bollinger band breakoutCJS-1 (A012750) +10.9% · Bollinger band breakoutS-1Hyosung (A004800) +25.5% · Golden crossHy…AeroSpace Technology of Korea (A067390) +75.5% · Bollinger band breakoutAe…Hyundai G.F. Holdings (A005440) +91.6% · Bollinger band breakoutHy…Woori Technology (A032820) +257.9% · Bollinger band breakoutD&D Pharmatech (A347850) -61.9% · Golden crossSHIFT UP (A462870) -11.6% · VCP tightLOTTE (A004990) -20.4% · VCP tightLX International (A001120) +20.2% · VCP breakoutSK Networks Company Limited (A001740) +37% · Golden crossBanksKB Financial Group (A105560) +36.3% · VCP tightKB Financial Group+36.3%Shinhan Financial Group (A055550) +29.9% · VCP tightShinhan Financial GroupHana Financial Group (A086790) +19.6% · VCP tightHana Financial GroupWoori Financial Group (A316140) +5.1% · New MA alignmentWoor…+5.1%Industrial Bank of Korea (A024110) -17.6% · VCP tightIndu…KakaoBank (A323410) -14.6% · VCP tightKaka…JB Financial Group (A175330) -15.5% · New MA alignmentJB F…BNK Financial Group (A138930) -0.4% · Bollinger band breakoutBNK …Samsung Card (A029780) -32.7% · Golden crossSa…iM Financial Group (A139130) +6.5% · VCP tightiM…HealthcareSamsung Biologics (A207940) -21.4% · VCP breakoutSamsung Biologics-21.4%Celltrion (A068270) -1.7% · Golden crossCelltrion-1.7%ALTEOGEN (A196170) -54.4% · Golden crossALTEOGEN-54.4%Hanmi Pharm. (A128940) -4.7% · Golden crossHanm…HLB (A028300) -34.7% · Golden crossHLBSK Biopharmaceuticals (A326030) -41.8% · Bollinger band breakoutSK B…Yuhan (A000100) -39.7% · VCP tightYuhanSam Chun Dang Pharm. (A000250) -61.4% · Bollinger band breakoutSa…Hanmi Science (A008930) +27.3% · VCP breakoutHa…PharmaResearch (A214450) -27.7% · Golden crossPh…SK bioscience (A302440) -34.8% · VCP tightSK…ABL Bio (A298380) -79.6% · Golden crossAB…LigaChem Biosciences (A141080) -66.2% · Golden crossLi…Voronoi (A310210) -50.7% · Golden crossVo…Hanall Biopharma (A009420) +18% · New MA alignmentHa…OliX Pharmaceuticals (A226950) -39.6% · Bollinger band breakoutOl…Peptron (A087010) -71.9% · Golden crossPe…Caregen (A214370) +26.4% · Golden crossHugel (A145020) -32% · Golden crossCLASSYS (A214150) -51.8% · Golden crossST Pharm (A237690) -23.2% · Golden crossSeegene (A096530) +42% · New high + volumeCelltrion Pharm (A068760) -38.3% · Golden crossNatureCell (A007390) +39.4% · New MA alignmentGC Biopharma (A006280) -24.9% · VCP tightL&C BIO (A290650) +27.5% · Bollinger band breakoutOscotec (A039200) +37.9% · VCP breakoutDaewoong Pharmaceutical (A069620) -37.7% · Golden crossSphere (A347700) +142.8% · Golden crossHK inno.N (A195940) -21.1% · VCP tightMachineryDoosan Enerbility (A034020) -13.9% · Golden crossDoosan Enerbility-13.9%LS ELECTRIC (A010120) +118.3% · Bollinger band breakoutLS ELECTRIC+118.3%HD Hyundai Electric (A267260) -20% · Golden crossHD H…-20%Hyosung Heavy Industries (A298040) +27.7% · Golden crossHyos…+27.7%Hyundai Rotem (A064350) -44.3% · Golden crossHyun…GAON CABLE (A000500) +580% · New MA alignmentGA…+580%Rainbow Robotics (A277810) +6.9% · Bollinger band breakoutRa…+6.9%LS (A006260) +26.9% · Golden crossLSDoosan Bobcat (A241560) -7.6% · Golden crossDoos…HD Construction Equipment (A267270) +1% · Golden crossHD…Taihan Cable & Solution (A001440) +21.4% · Bollinger band breakoutTa…Doosan Robotics (A454910) -11.7% · VCP breakoutDo…ROBOTIS (A108490) +28% · Golden crossIljin Electric (A103590) +55.5% · Bollinger band breakoutHyundai Elevator (A017800) -20.1% · VCP tightHy…LS Eco Energy (A229640) +144.1% · Bollinger band breakoutLS…IT HardwareSamsung Electro-Mechanics (A009150) +451.7% · VCP breakoutSamsung Electro-MechanicsLG Innotek (A011070) +78.8% · Bollinger band breakoutLG InnotekISU Petasys (A007660) +14.6% · Bollinger band breakoutIS…+14.6%DAEDUCK ELECTRONICS (A353200) +277.6% · Bollinger band breakoutDAED…SANIL ELECTRIC (A062040) +74% · Bollinger band breakoutSANI…SIMMTECH (A222800) +289.4% · Bollinger band breakoutSIMMTECHFADU (A440110) +466.8% · Bollinger band breakoutFADULotte Energy Materials (A020150) +59.2% · Bollinger band breakoutSeojin System (A178320) +38.9% · Bollinger band breakoutTaihan Fiber Optics (A010170) +670.6% · Bollinger band breakoutECOPRO MAT (A450080) -35.9% · VCP breakoutKoh Young Technology (A098460) +81.1% · Bollinger band breakoutPark Systems (A140860) +32.7% · Bollinger band breakoutKorea Circuit (A007810) +85.4% · Bollinger band breakoutTaesung (A323280) +260.9% · Bollinger band breakoutDaejoo Electronic Materials (A078600) +57.3% · Bollinger band breakoutRFHIC (A218410) +78% · Bollinger band breakoutJNTC (A204270) +47.5% · Bollinger band breakoutEnergyLG Energy Solution (A373220) +4.3% · Bollinger band breakoutLG Energy Solution+4.3%SK Innovation (A096770) +35% · New MA alignmentSK Innovation+35%S-Oil (A010950) +47.3% · New MA alignmentS-Oil+47.3%HD Hyundai (A267250) -17% · Bollinger band breakoutHD H…GS Holdings (A078930) +35.3% · New MA alignmentGS H…Hanwha Solutions (A009830) -0.4% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…CS Wind (A112610) +0.5% · Bollinger band breakoutCS…HD Hyundai Energy Solutions (A322000) +177.7% · Bollinger band breakoutBHI (A083650) -21% · Bollinger band breakoutSK Discovery (A006120) -7% · Golden crossAutosHyundai Motor (A005380) +3.6% · Bollinger band breakoutHyundai Motor+3.6%Kia (A000270) +8.8% · Golden crossKia+8.8%Hyundai Mobis (A012330) +0.6% · Golden crossHyundai Mobis+0.6%Hankook Tire & Technology (A161390) +3.6% · Golden crossHa…Hanon Systems (A018880) +26% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…Hankook & (A000240) +6.3% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…SL (A005850) +13.5% · Golden crossSLDN Automotive (A007340) +22.1% · New MA alignmentHL Mando (A204320) -25.4% · Golden crossHL…Kumho Tire Co. (A073240) -11.4% · Golden crossKu…SAMHYUN (A437730) -26.7% · Golden crossHyundai Wia (A011210) -35.3% · Golden crossIT AppliancesSamsung SDI (A006400) +119.7% · Golden crossSamsung SDI+119.7%LG Electronics (A066570) +100.2% · VCP breakoutLG Electronics+100.2%EcoPro BM (A247540) -26.5% · Bollinger band breakoutEcoPro BML&F (A066970) +4.4% · Golden crossL&FDoosan Fuel Cell (A336260) +22.7% · Golden crossSungho Electronics (A043260) +834.4% · Bollinger band breakoutSu…SPG (A058610) +24.7% · Bollinger band breakoutSPGSAMWHA CAPACITOR (A001820) +491.4% · New MA alignmentSK IE Technology (A361610) -31.8% · VCP breakoutVITZROCELL (A082920) +218.5% · Golden crossInsuranceSamsung Life Insurance (A032830) +63.2% · Golden crossSamsung Life InsuranceSamsung Fire & Marine Insurance (A000810) +29.6% · VCP tightSams…+29.6%DB Insurance (A005830) +44.1% · Golden crossDB InsuranceHanwha Life Insurance (A088350) +32.5% · New MA alignmentHa…Hyundai Marine & Fire Insurance (A001450) +32.7% · New MA alignmentHy…Korean Reinsurance (A003690) +14.3% · VCP tightMIRAE ASSET Life Insurance (A085620) +149.4% · Bollinger band breakoutShipbuildingHD Hyundai Heavy Industries (A329180) -27.1% · Golden crossHD Hyundai Heavy IndustriesHanwha Ocean (A042660) -41.5% · Golden crossHanwha OceanHD Korea Shipbuilding & Offshore Engineering (A009540) -30.9% · Golden crossHD K…-30.9%Samsung Heavy Industries (A010140) -21.9% · Golden crossSams…Hanwha Engine (A082740) -5.2% · VCP breakoutHa…HD-Hyundai Marine Engine (A071970) -45.3% · Golden crossHD…SoftwareNAVER (A035420) -28.6% · Bollinger band breakoutNAVER-28.6%Samsung SDS (A018260) +13.9% · New MA alignmentSams…Kakao (A035720) -45.4% · Bollinger band breakoutKakaoHyundai Autoever (A307950) -0.9% · Golden crossHyun…KRAFTON (A259960) -14.7% · Golden crossKRAFTONKakao Pay (A377300) -18.6% · Golden crossKa…NC (A036570) -10.6% · Bollinger band breakoutNCPosco Dx (A022100) -35.2% · Golden crossPo…Netmarble (A251270) -35.1% · VCP breakoutNe…Pearl Abyss (A263750) -16.4% · VCP breakoutPe…NHN (A181710) +59.7% · Golden crossNHNDoubleUGames (A192080) -11.4% · Golden crossChemicalsLG Chem (A051910) -30.6% · VCP breakoutLG Chem-30.6%Posco Future M (A003670) -5.7% · VCP breakoutPosc…APR (A278470) +18.2% · Golden crossAPR+18.2%Ecopro (A086520) -5.6% · VCP breakoutEcopro-5.6%SKC (A011790) -5.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSKCHansol Chemical (A014680) -4.8% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…Kumho Petro Chemical (A011780) -4.6% · Golden crossLotte Chemical (A011170) -31.2% · Bollinger band breakoutOCI Holdings (A010060) +24% · Bollinger band breakoutKolon Industries (A120110) -6.7% · Golden crossKo…Foosung (A093370) +151.6% · Bollinger band breakoutFo…Cosmo Advanced Materials & Technology (A005070) -6% · VCP breakoutCo…
Signals during the period:Bollinger band breakoutGolden crossVCP breakoutVCP tightNew MA alignmentNew high + volume

Top stocks by market cap. Past market caps are computed using current shares outstanding.

Past heatmaps

Revisit market days from 2006 onward — 20 years of crisis and rebound moments.
←Pick a date to open that day’s heatmap.
2026-10-13

From backtesting these signals to running a trading server on Get started

Rankings use past prices. They do not predict future returns.

Quantus Signal · live data · not investment advice