Market Leaders Map

Korea 10/13 close · 26 ranked sectors

Leading sectors today

By strength · leading stocks in each

Sector rankings

Korea 10/13 close · 26 ranked sectors

Strength is the average of stocks in each sector (1–99; market average 46.5).

Sectors with fewer than 8 stocks are unranked and shown last.

Rank history

Top 12 sectors · last 12 weeks (darker means higher rank)

07-3108-0708-1408-2108-2809-0409-1109-1809-2310-0210-0810-13
Insurance111111111121
Semiconductors432222222212
Transportation224433444353
IT Hardware1514121517131265544
Energy1285655333435
Display171918181814161511866
Utilities61111979556687
Chemicals111214111212151412978
IT Appliances21222122212117191914109
Machinery16181017111197107910
Steel201616131377816121111
Banks8681091010119131312

Past rankings

Sector moves today

Korea 07/17~10/13 · tile size = market cap · cumulative quarterly change
280 stocksCrypto and ETF history is not available beyond daily view, so only KR and US are shown.-24%+24%
SemiconductorsSamsung Electronics (A005930) +9.7% · Bollinger band breakoutSamsung Electronics+9.7%SK hynix (A000660) -10.5% · Bollinger band breakoutSK hynix-10.5%SK Square (A402340) +6.9% · Golden crossSK Square+6.9%HANMI Semiconductor (A042700) +7.8% · Bollinger band breakoutHANMI SemiconductorJUSUNG ENGINEERING (A036930) +68.9% · New high + volumeJUSU…Wonik IPS (A240810) +29.9% · Golden crossWoni…EO Technics (A039030) +47.2% · Golden crossEO T…LEENO Industrial (A058470) +20.1% · Bollinger band breakoutLE…+20.1%DB HiTek (A000990) +15.3% · Bollinger band breakoutDB…HPSP (A403870) +54.7% · Bollinger band breakoutHPSPPSK HOLDINGS (A031980) +199.7% · 52-week high breakoutPS…PSK (A319660) +5.8% · New MA alignmentPSKISC (A095340) +48.4% · Bollinger band breakoutISCEugene Technology (A084370) +34.2% · Bollinger band breakoutEu…TSE (A131290) +51.3% · 52-week high breakoutTSETokai Carbon Korea (A064760) +48.7% · Bollinger band breakoutTo…HANA Micron (A067310) +128.9% · Golden crossHA…Soulbrain (A357780) +52.9% · Bollinger band breakoutSo…TES (A095610) -5.6% · New MA alignmentTESJeju Semiconductor (A080220) +7.7% · Bollinger band breakoutJe…Dongjin Semichem (A005290) +17.5% · Bollinger band breakoutDo…DOOSAN TESNA (A131970) +168.6% · Bollinger band breakoutDO…KCTech (A281820) +118.5% · New MA alignmentWonik Holdings (A030530) +88.1% · Golden crossTechwing (A089030) +5.5% · Bollinger band breakoutSFA Semicon (A036540) +70.5% · Golden crossSF…GigaVis (A420770) +13.1% · Bollinger band breakoutGi…KoMiCo (A183300) +8.1% · Bollinger band breakoutKo…VM (A089970) -26% · Bollinger band breakoutVMYC (A232140) +45.7% · Bollinger band breakoutYCTLB (A356860) +33.8% · Golden crossTLBHana Materials (A166090) +6.1% · Bollinger band breakoutD.I (A003160) +15.9% · Golden crossOtherPOSCO Holdings (A005490) -4.1% · VCP tightPOSCO HoldingsMeritz Financial Group (A138040) -7% · New MA alignmentMeri…-7%Korea Zinc (A010130) -11.1% · Bollinger band breakoutKorea Zinc-11.1%HMM (A011200) -5.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHMM-5.1%KT&G (A033780) -4.2% · VCP tightKT&G-4.2%Korea Electric Power (A015760) -10% · Golden crossKore…-10%SK Telecom (A017670) -24.5% · Golden crossSK Telecom-24.5%Mirae Asset Securities (A006800) -30.6% · Golden crossMira…-30.6%Hyundai Glovis (A086280) -11.5% · VCP tightHyun…-11.5%KT (A030200) -14.9% · VCP breakoutKTKorean Airlines (A003490) +5.7% · New MA alignmentKore…Hyundai Engineering & Construction (A000720) -1.2% · Golden crossHyun…Samsung E&A (A028050) +15.1% · VCP breakoutSams…Samyang Foods (A003230) +21.2% · Golden crossSamy…Hanjin Kal (A180640) -7.6% · New MA alignmentHanj…Korea Investment Holdings (A071050) -24.8% · Golden crossKore…NH Investment & Securities (A005940) -15.8% · Golden crossNH I…Amorepacific (A090430) +7.6% · VCP tightAmor…Samsung Securities (A016360) -19.2% · Bollinger band breakoutSams…COWAY (A021240) +6.3% · Near 52-week highCOWAY+6.3%HYBE (A352820) -31.9% · Golden crossHYBEDaewoo Engineering & Construction (A047040) -4.7% · Golden crossDaew…Kiwoom Securities (A039490) -24% · Golden crossKiwo…LG Uplus (A032640) -4.5% · VCP tightLG UplusKEPCO Engineering & Construction (A052690) +4.4% · Golden crossKE…ORION (A271560) -22% · Golden crossORIONLG Display (A034220) -31.6% · Golden crossLG…LG H&H (A051900) -0.5% · New MA alignmentLG H&HHyundai Steel (A004020) +2.7% · Bollinger band breakoutHy…Pan Ocean (A028670) +7.6% · VCP breakoutPa…Cosmax (A192820) +32.6% · New MA alignmentCosmaxKCC (A002380) +8.5% · Golden crossKCCKolmar Korea (A161890) +8.8% · Golden crossKo…Korea Gas (A036460) +6% · VCP tightKo…Youngone (A111770) -19.5% · Golden crossYo…Kangwon Land (A035250) -7.3% · VCP tightKa…Lotte Shopping (A023530) -29% · Bollinger band breakoutLo…F&F (A383220) -12.2% · Bollinger band breakoutF&FCJ Cheiljedang (A097950) -3.2% · Golden crossCJ…Dong Suh Companies (A026960) -2.2% · New MA alignmentDo…SHINSEGAE (A004170) -32.2% · Golden crossSH…POSCO STEELEON (A058430) +10.2% · VCP tightPO…GS Engineering & Construction (A006360) -13.3% · Golden crossGS…SK Gas (A018670) +14.9% · Bollinger band breakoutSK…DL E&C (A375500) +1.3% · Bollinger band breakoutDL…Nongshim (A004370) +4.8% · Golden crossNo…SILICON2 (A257720) -12.2% · Golden crossSI…AMOREPACIFIC Holdings (A002790) -7.5% · VCP tightAM…BGF Retail (A282330) +2.6% · VCP tightHYUNDAI MOVEX (A319400) -3.3% · Golden crossMisto Holdings (A081660) -25.3% · Golden crossYoungone Holdings (A009970) -12.9% · Bollinger band breakoutCheil Worldwide (A030000) -3.8% · VCP breakoutE-MART (A139480) +1.4% · Golden crossKEPCO Plant Service & Engineering (A051600) -11.8% · VCP tightMezzion Pharma (A140410) +25.8% · VCP breakoutLOTTE rental (A089860) +35.4% · VCP tightHyundai Department Store (A069960) -34.6% · Golden crossGS Retail (A007070) -19.7% · New MA alignmentPoongsan (A103140) -16.1% · Golden crossSM Entertainment (A041510) +6.2% · VCP breakoutAsiana Airlines (A020560) +12.8% · New MA alignmentSeAH Besteel Holdings (A001430) +22.5% · VCP breakoutSK Reits (A395400) -9% · Golden crossDongwon Industries (A006040) -2.6% · VCP tightDaou Technology (A023590) -1.2% · Bollinger band breakoutKT Submarine (A060370) +31.6% · Bollinger band breakoutSK eternix (A475150) -39.3% · Golden crossHotel Shilla (A008770) -16.7% · Golden crossCJ Logistics (A000120) -13.4% · Golden crossORION Holdings (A001800) -20.8% · Bollinger band breakoutIPARK Hyundai Development (A294870) +25.5% · VCP tightJYP Entertainment (A035900) -23.3% · Golden crossHJ Shipbuilding & Construction (A097230) -20.7% · Golden crossHanil Cement (A300720) +2.1% · VCP breakoutHarim Holdings (A003380) +7.7% · VCP tightCosmecca Korea (A241710) +3.6% · Near 52-week highLOTTE REIT (A330590) +18.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHyosung TNC (A298020) +6.3% · VCP breakoutSam-A Aluminium Company, Limited (A006110) +12.8% · Bollinger band breakoutOtoki (A007310) -5.5% · VCP tightHDC HOLDINGS (A012630) -1% · Golden crossTrading & Capital GoodsSamsung C&T (A028260) +4.4% · Golden crossSamsung C&T+4.4%Hanwha Aerospace (A012450) -1.5% · Golden crossHanwha Aerospace-1.5%SK (A034730) +4.5% · Golden crossSK+4.5%Doosan (A000150) -2.5% · Golden crossDoosan-2.5%LG (A003550) +10.4% · VCP breakoutLG+10.4%Hanwha Systems (A272210) +9.4% · Bollinger band breakoutHanwha SystemsLIG Defense&Aerospace (A079550) -32.4% · Bollinger band breakoutLIG …-32.4%Korea Aerospace Industries (A047810) -32% · Golden crossKore…HDHMS (A443060) -20.6% · Bollinger band breakoutHDHMSPosco International (A047050) +12.4% · VCP tightPosc…Hanwha (A000880) +0.4% · Cup breakoutHanwha+0.4%CJ (A001040) -8.9% · Bollinger band breakoutCJS-1 (A012750) +10.9% · Bollinger band breakoutS-1Hyosung (A004800) +0.6% · Golden crossHy…AeroSpace Technology of Korea (A067390) +27.7% · Bollinger band breakoutAe…Hyundai G.F. Holdings (A005440) +13% · Bollinger band breakoutHy…Woori Technology (A032820) +32.2% · Bollinger band breakoutD&D Pharmatech (A347850) -49.1% · Golden crossSHIFT UP (A462870) -3.3% · VCP tightLOTTE (A004990) -7.7% · VCP tightLX International (A001120) +6.1% · VCP breakoutSK Networks Company Limited (A001740) -22.5% · Golden crossBanksKB Financial Group (A105560) -6.2% · VCP tightKB Financial Group-6.2%Shinhan Financial Group (A055550) -7.4% · VCP tightShinhan Financial GroupHana Financial Group (A086790) -17.7% · VCP tightHana Financial GroupWoori Financial Group (A316140) -6.6% · New MA alignmentWoor…-6.6%Industrial Bank of Korea (A024110) -20.1% · VCP tightIndu…KakaoBank (A323410) -19.9% · VCP tightKaka…JB Financial Group (A175330) -20.9% · New MA alignmentJB F…BNK Financial Group (A138930) -13.8% · Bollinger band breakoutBNK …Samsung Card (A029780) -20.1% · Golden crossSa…iM Financial Group (A139130) -10.1% · VCP tightiM…HealthcareSamsung Biologics (A207940) -4.6% · VCP breakoutSamsung Biologics-4.6%Celltrion (A068270) -3.5% · Golden crossCelltrion-3.5%ALTEOGEN (A196170) -25.8% · Golden crossALTEOGEN-25.8%Hanmi Pharm. (A128940) +11.6% · Golden crossHanm…HLB (A028300) -6% · Golden crossHLBSK Biopharmaceuticals (A326030) -8.8% · Bollinger band breakoutSK B…Yuhan (A000100) -4.3% · VCP tightYuhanSam Chun Dang Pharm. (A000250) -51.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSa…Hanmi Science (A008930) +41.1% · VCP breakoutHa…PharmaResearch (A214450) -13.5% · Golden crossPh…SK bioscience (A302440) -11.4% · VCP tightSK…ABL Bio (A298380) -46% · Golden crossAB…LigaChem Biosciences (A141080) -43.3% · Golden crossLi…Voronoi (A310210) -27% · Golden crossVo…Hanall Biopharma (A009420) -2.2% · New MA alignmentHa…OliX Pharmaceuticals (A226950) -37.9% · Bollinger band breakoutOl…Peptron (A087010) -40% · Golden crossPe…Caregen (A214370) -17.1% · Golden crossHugel (A145020) -34.5% · Golden crossCLASSYS (A214150) -40.4% · Golden crossST Pharm (A237690) -26.4% · Golden crossSeegene (A096530) +18.3% · New high + volumeCelltrion Pharm (A068760) -10.1% · Golden crossNatureCell (A007390) +21.4% · New MA alignmentGC Biopharma (A006280) -2.8% · VCP tightL&C BIO (A290650) +9.7% · Bollinger band breakoutOscotec (A039200) +20.9% · VCP breakoutDaewoong Pharmaceutical (A069620) -11.9% · Golden crossSphere (A347700) +43.9% · Golden crossHK inno.N (A195940) +0.2% · VCP tightMachineryDoosan Enerbility (A034020) -7% · Golden crossDoosan Enerbility-7%LS ELECTRIC (A010120) +5.7% · Bollinger band breakoutLS ELECTRIC+5.7%HD Hyundai Electric (A267260) -22.3% · Golden crossHD H…-22.3%Hyosung Heavy Industries (A298040) -18.5% · Golden crossHyos…-18.5%Hyundai Rotem (A064350) -34.2% · Golden crossHyun…GAON CABLE (A000500) +58.2% · New MA alignmentGA…+58.2%Rainbow Robotics (A277810) +26.7% · Bollinger band breakoutRa…+26.7%LS (A006260) -11.9% · Golden crossLSDoosan Bobcat (A241560) -17.1% · Golden crossDoos…HD Construction Equipment (A267270) -23.8% · Golden crossHD…Taihan Cable & Solution (A001440) +0.3% · Bollinger band breakoutTa…Doosan Robotics (A454910) +2.8% · VCP breakoutDo…ROBOTIS (A108490) +67.1% · Golden crossIljin Electric (A103590) +42.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHyundai Elevator (A017800) +2.4% · VCP tightHy…LS Eco Energy (A229640) +96.1% · Bollinger band breakoutLS…IT HardwareSamsung Electro-Mechanics (A009150) +10.2% · VCP breakoutSamsung Electro-MechanicsLG Innotek (A011070) -27.5% · Bollinger band breakoutLG InnotekISU Petasys (A007660) +48.6% · Bollinger band breakoutIS…+48.6%DAEDUCK ELECTRONICS (A353200) +28.9% · Bollinger band breakoutDAED…SANIL ELECTRIC (A062040) +33.1% · Bollinger band breakoutSANI…SIMMTECH (A222800) +78.9% · Bollinger band breakoutSIMMTECHFADU (A440110) +71.1% · Bollinger band breakoutFADULotte Energy Materials (A020150) +50.8% · Bollinger band breakoutSeojin System (A178320) -10.5% · Bollinger band breakoutTaihan Fiber Optics (A010170) +59.6% · Bollinger band breakoutECOPRO MAT (A450080) -8.5% · VCP breakoutKoh Young Technology (A098460) +57% · Bollinger band breakoutPark Systems (A140860) +7.5% · Bollinger band breakoutKorea Circuit (A007810) +27.3% · Bollinger band breakoutTaesung (A323280) +85.8% · Bollinger band breakoutDaejoo Electronic Materials (A078600) +30.9% · Bollinger band breakoutRFHIC (A218410) +26.6% · Bollinger band breakoutJNTC (A204270) +26.7% · Bollinger band breakoutEnergyLG Energy Solution (A373220) +15.1% · Bollinger band breakoutLG Energy Solution+15.1%SK Innovation (A096770) +12.5% · New MA alignmentSK Innovation+12.5%S-Oil (A010950) -15.6% · New MA alignmentS-Oil-15.6%HD Hyundai (A267250) -23.5% · Bollinger band breakoutHD H…GS Holdings (A078930) -8% · New MA alignmentGS H…Hanwha Solutions (A009830) -10.3% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…CS Wind (A112610) +13.3% · Bollinger band breakoutCS…HD Hyundai Energy Solutions (A322000) +37.9% · Bollinger band breakoutBHI (A083650) -3.1% · Bollinger band breakoutSK Discovery (A006120) -8.1% · Golden crossAutosHyundai Motor (A005380) -27.7% · Bollinger band breakoutHyundai Motor-27.7%Kia (A000270) -11.4% · Golden crossKia-11.4%Hyundai Mobis (A012330) -22.1% · Golden crossHyundai Mobis-22.1%Hankook Tire & Technology (A161390) -18% · Golden crossHa…Hanon Systems (A018880) +7% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…Hankook & (A000240) +10.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…SL (A005850) -10.6% · Golden crossSLDN Automotive (A007340) -27% · New MA alignmentHL Mando (A204320) -2.3% · Golden crossHL…Kumho Tire Co. (A073240) -11.2% · Golden crossKu…SAMHYUN (A437730) +39.6% · Golden crossHyundai Wia (A011210) -15% · Golden crossIT AppliancesSamsung SDI (A006400) +36.3% · Golden crossSamsung SDI+36.3%LG Electronics (A066570) +2.8% · VCP breakoutLG Electronics+2.8%EcoPro BM (A247540) -4.2% · Bollinger band breakoutEcoPro BML&F (A066970) +8.1% · Golden crossL&FDoosan Fuel Cell (A336260) -20.5% · Golden crossSungho Electronics (A043260) +175% · Bollinger band breakoutSu…SPG (A058610) +53.5% · Bollinger band breakoutSPGSAMWHA CAPACITOR (A001820) +78.9% · New MA alignmentSK IE Technology (A361610) +19.9% · VCP breakoutVITZROCELL (A082920) +3.9% · Golden crossInsuranceSamsung Life Insurance (A032830) -22.3% · Golden crossSamsung Life InsuranceSamsung Fire & Marine Insurance (A000810) -11.8% · VCP tightSams…-11.8%DB Insurance (A005830) +15.9% · Golden crossDB InsuranceHanwha Life Insurance (A088350) -5% · New MA alignmentHa…Hyundai Marine & Fire Insurance (A001450) +6.7% · New MA alignmentHy…Korean Reinsurance (A003690) -3.4% · VCP tightMIRAE ASSET Life Insurance (A085620) +39.6% · Bollinger band breakoutShipbuildingHD Hyundai Heavy Industries (A329180) -23.4% · Golden crossHD Hyundai Heavy IndustriesHanwha Ocean (A042660) -23.3% · Golden crossHanwha OceanHD Korea Shipbuilding & Offshore Engineering (A009540) -20.6% · Golden crossHD K…-20.6%Samsung Heavy Industries (A010140) -15.7% · Golden crossSams…Hanwha Engine (A082740) -13.2% · VCP breakoutHa…HD-Hyundai Marine Engine (A071970) -15% · Golden crossHD…SoftwareNAVER (A035420) -8.9% · Bollinger band breakoutNAVER-8.9%Samsung SDS (A018260) -2% · New MA alignmentSams…Kakao (A035720) -8.6% · Bollinger band breakoutKakao-8.6%Hyundai Autoever (A307950) -16.3% · Golden crossHyun…KRAFTON (A259960) -12.8% · Golden crossKRAFTONKakao Pay (A377300) -2.3% · Golden crossKa…NC (A036570) -19.2% · Bollinger band breakoutNCPosco Dx (A022100) +0% · Golden crossPo…Netmarble (A251270) -13.7% · VCP breakoutNe…Pearl Abyss (A263750) -8.5% · VCP breakoutPe…NHN (A181710) +24.1% · Golden crossNHNDoubleUGames (A192080) -22.9% · Golden crossChemicalsLG Chem (A051910) -11.3% · VCP breakoutLG Chem-11.3%Posco Future M (A003670) +19.5% · VCP breakoutPosc…APR (A278470) -30.5% · Golden crossAPR-30.5%Ecopro (A086520) +7.2% · VCP breakoutEcopro+7.2%SKC (A011790) +9% · Bollinger band breakoutSKCHansol Chemical (A014680) -11.5% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…Kumho Petro Chemical (A011780) -6.8% · Golden crossLotte Chemical (A011170) -20.8% · Bollinger band breakoutOCI Holdings (A010060) -23.4% · Bollinger band breakoutKolon Industries (A120110) -21.9% · Golden crossKo…Foosung (A093370) +62% · Bollinger band breakoutFo…Cosmo Advanced Materials & Technology (A005070) +8.6% · VCP breakoutCo…
Signals during the period:Bollinger band breakoutGolden crossVCP breakoutVCP tightNew MA alignmentNew high + volume

Top stocks by market cap. Past market caps are computed using current shares outstanding.

Past heatmaps

Revisit market days from 2006 onward — 20 years of crisis and rebound moments.
←Pick a date to open that day’s heatmap.
2026-10-13

From backtesting these signals to running a trading server on Get started

Rankings use past prices. They do not predict future returns.

Quantus Signal · live data · not investment advice