Market Leaders Map

Korea 10/12 close · 26 ranked sectors

Leading sectors today

By strength · leading stocks in each

Sector rankings

Korea 10/12 close · 26 ranked sectors

Strength is the average of stocks in each sector (1–99; market average 46.4).

Sectors with fewer than 8 stocks are unranked and shown last.

Rank history

Top 12 sectors · last 12 weeks (darker means higher rank)

07-3108-0708-1408-2108-2809-0409-1109-1809-2310-0210-0810-12
Insurance111111111121
Semiconductors432222222212
Transportation224433444353
IT Hardware1514111517131265544
Energy1285655333435
Display171918181814161511866
Utilities61012979556687
Chemicals111214111212151412978
IT Appliances21222122212117191914109
Machinery16181017111197107910
Steel201616131377816121111
Banks8681091010119131312

Past rankings

Sector moves today

Korea 04/17~10/12 · tile size = market cap · cumulative half-year change
280 stocksCrypto and ETF history is not available beyond daily view, so only KR and US are shown.-34%+34%
SemiconductorsSamsung Electronics (A005930) +38.1% · Bollinger band breakoutSamsung Electronics+38.1%SK hynix (A000660) +57.7% · Bollinger band breakoutSK hynix+57.7%SK Square (A402340) +114.5% · Golden crossSK Square+114.5%HANMI Semiconductor (A042700) -3.5% · Bollinger band breakoutHANMI SemiconductorJUSUNG ENGINEERING (A036930) +324.6% · New high + volumeJUSU…Wonik IPS (A240810) +50.7% · Bollinger band breakoutWoni…EO Technics (A039030) +10.8% · Golden crossEO T…LEENO Industrial (A058470) -26% · Bollinger band breakoutLE…-26%DB HiTek (A000990) +26% · Bollinger band breakoutDB…HPSP (A403870) +45.8% · Bollinger band breakoutHPSPPSK HOLDINGS (A031980) +165.1% · Near 52-week highPS…PSK (A319660) +117.6% · Bollinger band breakoutPSKISC (A095340) +1.4% · Bollinger band breakoutISCEugene Technology (A084370) +46.5% · Bollinger band breakoutEu…TSE (A131290) +167.9% · New MA alignmentTSETokai Carbon Korea (A064760) +11.3% · Bollinger band breakoutTo…HANA Micron (A067310) +138.1% · Golden crossHA…Soulbrain (A357780) +3.1% · Bollinger band breakoutSo…TES (A095610) +103.8% · New MA alignmentTESJeju Semiconductor (A080220) +118.7% · Bollinger band breakoutJe…Dongjin Semichem (A005290) -7.5% · Bollinger band breakoutDo…DOOSAN TESNA (A131970) +204.9% · Bollinger band breakoutDO…KCTech (A281820) +289.3% · New MA alignmentWonik Holdings (A030530) +5.3% · Golden crossTechwing (A089030) -8.8% · Bollinger band breakoutSFA Semicon (A036540) +45.5% · Golden crossSF…GigaVis (A420770) +109.4% · Bollinger band breakoutGi…KoMiCo (A183300) +3.6% · Bollinger band breakoutKo…VM (A089970) +63.1% · Bollinger band breakoutVMYC (A232140) -13.7% · Bollinger band breakoutYCTLB (A356860) +31.8% · Golden crossTLBHana Materials (A166090) -20.3% · Bollinger band breakoutD.I (A003160) +25.7% · Near 52-week highOtherPOSCO Holdings (A005490) -18.6% · VCP tightPOSCO HoldingsMeritz Financial Group (A138040) -9% · New MA alignmentMeri…-9%Korea Zinc (A010130) -45.7% · Bollinger band breakoutKorea Zinc-45.7%HMM (A011200) -10.9% · Bollinger band breakoutHMM-10.9%KT&G (A033780) +0.1% · VCP tightKT&G+0.1%Korea Electric Power (A015760) -34.1% · Golden crossKore…-34.1%SK Telecom (A017670) -29.3% · Golden crossSK Telecom-29.3%Mirae Asset Securities (A006800) -59.2% · Golden crossMira…-59.2%Hyundai Glovis (A086280) -26.2% · VCP tightHyun…-26.2%KT (A030200) -28.8% · VCP breakoutKTKorean Airlines (A003490) +13.8% · New MA alignmentKore…Hyundai Engineering & Construction (A000720) -44.3% · Golden crossHyun…Samsung E&A (A028050) -5.2% · VCP breakoutSams…Samyang Foods (A003230) -3% · Golden crossSamy…Hanjin Kal (A180640) -8.6% · New MA alignmentHanj…Korea Investment Holdings (A071050) -31.3% · Golden crossKore…NH Investment & Securities (A005940) -26.4% · Golden crossNH I…Amorepacific (A090430) +1.8% · VCP tightAmor…Samsung Securities (A016360) -19.2% · Bollinger band breakoutSams…COWAY (A021240) +24.6% · Near 52-week highCOWAYHYBE (A352820) -49% · Golden crossHYBEDaewoo Engineering & Construction (A047040) -49.2% · Golden crossDaew…Kiwoom Securities (A039490) -44.9% · Golden crossKiwo…LG Uplus (A032640) -19.8% · VCP tightLG UplusKEPCO Engineering & Construction (A052690) -46.9% · Golden crossKE…ORION (A271560) -27.4% · Golden crossORIONLG Display (A034220) -47.1% · Golden crossLG…LG H&H (A051900) -2.5% · New MA alignmentLG H&HHyundai Steel (A004020) -31.4% · Bollinger band breakoutHy…Pan Ocean (A028670) -3.4% · VCP breakoutPa…Cosmax (A192820) +22.8% · New MA alignmentCosmaxKCC (A002380) -14.9% · Golden crossKCCKolmar Korea (A161890) +50.1% · Golden crossKo…Korea Gas (A036460) -5.8% · Golden crossKo…Youngone (A111770) -18.3% · Golden crossYo…Kangwon Land (A035250) -22.1% · VCP tightKa…Lotte Shopping (A023530) -14.5% · Bollinger band breakoutLo…F&F (A383220) +2.9% · Bollinger band breakoutF&FCJ Cheiljedang (A097950) -25% · Golden crossCJ…Dong Suh Companies (A026960) -10.4% · New MA alignmentDo…SHINSEGAE (A004170) +9.6% · Golden crossSH…POSCO STEELEON (A058430) +63.1% · VCP tightPO…GS Engineering & Construction (A006360) -38.6% · Golden crossGS…SK Gas (A018670) +4.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSK…DL E&C (A375500) -36.4% · Bollinger band breakoutDL…Nongshim (A004370) -3.9% · Golden crossNo…SILICON2 (A257720) -32.4% · Golden crossSI…AMOREPACIFIC Holdings (A002790) -16.8% · VCP tightAM…BGF Retail (A282330) -7% · VCP tightHYUNDAI MOVEX (A319400) -39.4% · Golden crossMisto Holdings (A081660) -16.3% · Golden crossYoungone Holdings (A009970) -24% · Golden crossCheil Worldwide (A030000) -9.9% · VCP breakoutE-MART (A139480) -21.9% · Golden crossKEPCO Plant Service & Engineering (A051600) -34.5% · VCP tightMezzion Pharma (A140410) +28.1% · VCP breakoutLOTTE rental (A089860) +88.3% · VCP tightHyundai Department Store (A069960) +15.1% · Golden crossGS Retail (A007070) -9.5% · New MA alignmentPoongsan (A103140) -48.7% · Golden crossSM Entertainment (A041510) -26.3% · VCP breakoutAsiana Airlines (A020560) +13.9% · New MA alignmentSeAH Besteel Holdings (A001430) -41.9% · VCP breakoutSK Reits (A395400) -22.5% · Golden crossDongwon Industries (A006040) -17.4% · VCP tightDaou Technology (A023590) -29.9% · Bollinger band breakoutKT Submarine (A060370) +60.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSK eternix (A475150) -42.2% · Golden crossHotel Shilla (A008770) -24.5% · Golden crossCJ Logistics (A000120) -41.1% · Golden crossORION Holdings (A001800) -17% · Bollinger band breakoutIPARK Hyundai Development (A294870) -4.1% · VCP tightJYP Entertainment (A035900) -43% · Golden crossHJ Shipbuilding & Construction (A097230) -54.5% · Golden crossHanil Cement (A300720) +1.2% · VCP tightHarim Holdings (A003380) +10.7% · VCP tightCosmecca Korea (A241710) +35.4% · Near 52-week highLOTTE REIT (A330590) +15.6% · Bollinger band breakoutHyosung TNC (A298020) -40.2% · VCP breakoutSam-A Aluminium Company, Limited (A006110) +61.9% · Bollinger band breakoutOtoki (A007310) -2.2% · VCP tightHDC HOLDINGS (A012630) +2.8% · Golden crossTrading & Capital GoodsSamsung C&T (A028260) +24.6% · Golden crossSamsung C&T+24.6%Hanwha Aerospace (A012450) -36.8% · Golden crossHanwha Aerospace-36.8%SK (A034730) +75.9% · Golden crossSK+75.9%Doosan (A000150) -7.6% · Golden crossDoosan-7.6%LG (A003550) +19.2% · VCP breakoutLG+19.2%Hanwha Systems (A272210) -47.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHanwha SystemsLIG Defense&Aerospace (A079550) -38.7% · Bollinger band breakoutLIG …-38.7%Korea Aerospace Industries (A047810) -44.7% · Golden crossKore…HDHMS (A443060) -14.4% · Bollinger band breakoutHDHMSPosco International (A047050) -23.5% · VCP tightPosc…Hanwha (A000880) -27.8% · Cup breakoutHanwha-27.8%CJ (A001040) -42.1% · Bollinger band breakoutCJS-1 (A012750) -13.6% · VCP breakoutS-1Hyosung (A004800) -2.6% · Golden crossHy…AeroSpace Technology of Korea (A067390) +27.8% · Bollinger band breakoutAe…Hyundai G.F. Holdings (A005440) +10.6% · Bollinger band breakoutHy…Woori Technology (A032820) -41.8% · Bollinger band breakoutD&D Pharmatech (A347850) -54% · Golden crossSHIFT UP (A462870) -7.2% · VCP tightLOTTE (A004990) -27.6% · VCP tightLX International (A001120) -21.6% · VCP breakoutSK Networks Company Limited (A001740) +13.3% · Golden crossBanksKB Financial Group (A105560) +5.4% · VCP tightKB Financial Group+5.4%Shinhan Financial Group (A055550) +1.3% · VCP tightShinhan Financial GroupHana Financial Group (A086790) -8.3% · VCP tightHana Financial GroupWoori Financial Group (A316140) -16.8% · New MA alignmentWoor…-16.8%Industrial Bank of Korea (A024110) -24.1% · VCP tightIndu…KakaoBank (A323410) -28.5% · VCP tightKaka…JB Financial Group (A175330) -31.1% · New MA alignmentJB F…BNK Financial Group (A138930) -17.4% · Bollinger band breakoutBNK …Samsung Card (A029780) -32.5% · Golden crossSa…iM Financial Group (A139130) -11.2% · VCP tightiM…HealthcareSamsung Biologics (A207940) -17.9% · VCP breakoutSamsung Biologics-17.9%Celltrion (A068270) -14% · Golden crossCelltrion-14%ALTEOGEN (A196170) -42.4% · Golden crossALTEOGEN-42.4%Hanmi Pharm. (A128940) -14.3% · Golden crossHanm…HLB (A028300) -47.2% · Golden crossHLBSK Biopharmaceuticals (A326030) -31.4% · Bollinger band breakoutSK B…Yuhan (A000100) -30.7% · VCP tightYuhanSam Chun Dang Pharm. (A000250) -82.1% · Bollinger band breakoutSa…Hanmi Science (A008930) +19.4% · VCP breakoutHa…PharmaResearch (A214450) +2.6% · Golden crossPh…SK bioscience (A302440) -29.1% · VCP tightSK…ABL Bio (A298380) -73.7% · Golden crossAB…LigaChem Biosciences (A141080) -68.7% · Golden crossLi…Voronoi (A310210) -61.5% · Golden crossVo…Hanall Biopharma (A009420) +8.5% · New MA alignmentHa…OliX Pharmaceuticals (A226950) -45.6% · Bollinger band breakoutOl…Peptron (A087010) -71% · Golden crossPe…Caregen (A214370) -5.9% · Golden crossHugel (A145020) -36.6% · Golden crossCLASSYS (A214150) -51.3% · Golden crossST Pharm (A237690) -35.5% · Golden crossSeegene (A096530) +38.1% · New high + volumeCelltrion Pharm (A068760) -37.5% · Golden crossNatureCell (A007390) +49.6% · New MA alignmentGC Biopharma (A006280) -19.7% · VCP tightL&C BIO (A290650) +4.7% · Bollinger band breakoutOscotec (A039200) +13.4% · VCP breakoutDaewoong Pharmaceutical (A069620) -33.8% · Golden crossSphere (A347700) -17.8% · Golden crossHK inno.N (A195940) -24.2% · VCP tightMachineryDoosan Enerbility (A034020) -40.3% · Golden crossDoosan Enerbility-40.3%LS ELECTRIC (A010120) +9.2% · Bollinger band breakoutLS ELECTRIC+9.2%HD Hyundai Electric (A267260) -40.4% · Golden crossHD H…-40.4%Hyosung Heavy Industries (A298040) -20.7% · Golden crossHyos…-20.7%Hyundai Rotem (A064350) -49.8% · Golden crossHyun…GAON CABLE (A000500) +276.9% · New MA alignmentGA…Rainbow Robotics (A277810) -16.4% · Bollinger band breakoutRa…-16.4%LS (A006260) -21.1% · Golden crossLSDoosan Bobcat (A241560) -24% · Golden crossDoos…HD Construction Equipment (A267270) -36.4% · Golden crossHD…Taihan Cable & Solution (A001440) -31.6% · Bollinger band breakoutTa…Doosan Robotics (A454910) -25.1% · VCP breakoutDo…ROBOTIS (A108490) +26.5% · Golden crossIljin Electric (A103590) -1.3% · Bollinger band breakoutHyundai Elevator (A017800) -29.8% · VCP tightHy…LS Eco Energy (A229640) +47.8% · Bollinger band breakoutLS…IT HardwareSamsung Electro-Mechanics (A009150) +138.2% · VCP breakoutSamsung Electro-MechanicsLG Innotek (A011070) +35.3% · Bollinger band breakoutLG InnotekISU Petasys (A007660) +14.2% · Bollinger band breakoutIS…+14.2%DAEDUCK ELECTRONICS (A353200) +89.7% · Bollinger band breakoutDAED…SANIL ELECTRIC (A062040) +22% · Bollinger band breakoutSANI…SIMMTECH (A222800) +159.7% · Bollinger band breakoutSIMMTECHFADU (A440110) +123.8% · Bollinger band breakoutFADULotte Energy Materials (A020150) +6.8% · Bollinger band breakoutSeojin System (A178320) -28.9% · Bollinger band breakoutTaihan Fiber Optics (A010170) +17.1% · Bollinger band breakoutECOPRO MAT (A450080) -52.6% · VCP breakoutKoh Young Technology (A098460) +38.1% · Bollinger band breakoutPark Systems (A140860) +8.5% · Bollinger band breakoutKorea Circuit (A007810) -1.8% · Bollinger band breakoutTaesung (A323280) +169.9% · Bollinger band breakoutDaejoo Electronic Materials (A078600) -26.6% · Bollinger band breakoutRFHIC (A218410) -33.6% · Bollinger band breakoutJNTC (A204270) +72.2% · Bollinger band breakoutEnergyLG Energy Solution (A373220) -10% · VCP breakoutLG Energy Solution-10%SK Innovation (A096770) +5.7% · New MA alignmentSK Innovation+5.7%S-Oil (A010950) +4% · New MA alignmentS-Oil+4%HD Hyundai (A267250) -37.8% · Bollinger band breakoutHD H…GS Holdings (A078930) +5.7% · New MA alignmentGS H…Hanwha Solutions (A009830) -36.4% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…CS Wind (A112610) -34.8% · Bollinger band breakoutCS…HD Hyundai Energy Solutions (A322000) -5% · Bollinger band breakoutBHI (A083650) -57% · Bollinger band breakoutSK Discovery (A006120) -13.5% · Golden crossAutosHyundai Motor (A005380) -41.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHyundai Motor-41.1%Kia (A000270) -16% · Golden crossKia-16%Hyundai Mobis (A012330) -10.3% · Golden crossHyundai Mobis-10.3%Hankook Tire & Technology (A161390) +2.4% · Golden crossHa…Hanon Systems (A018880) -6.7% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…Hankook & (A000240) +8.6% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…SL (A005850) -18.3% · Golden crossSLDN Automotive (A007340) -20.6% · New MA alignmentHL Mando (A204320) -15.9% · Golden crossHL…Kumho Tire Co. (A073240) -11.5% · Golden crossKu…SAMHYUN (A437730) -19.2% · Golden crossHyundai Wia (A011210) -40.8% · Golden crossIT AppliancesSamsung SDI (A006400) +24.4% · Golden crossSamsung SDI+24.4%LG Electronics (A066570) +51.4% · VCP breakoutLG Electronics+51.4%EcoPro BM (A247540) -45.8% · Bollinger band breakoutEcoPro BML&F (A066970) -42.5% · Golden crossL&FDoosan Fuel Cell (A336260) -20.3% · Golden crossSungho Electronics (A043260) +77.2% · Bollinger band breakoutSu…SPG (A058610) -7.9% · Bollinger band breakoutSPGSAMWHA CAPACITOR (A001820) +175.2% · New MA alignmentSK IE Technology (A361610) -29% · VCP breakoutVITZROCELL (A082920) +4% · Golden crossInsuranceSamsung Life Insurance (A032830) +4% · Golden crossSamsung Life InsuranceSamsung Fire & Marine Insurance (A000810) +33.5% · VCP tightSams…+33.5%DB Insurance (A005830) +10.2% · VCP tightDB InsuranceHanwha Life Insurance (A088350) -11.2% · New MA alignmentHa…Hyundai Marine & Fire Insurance (A001450) +34.3% · New MA alignmentHy…Korean Reinsurance (A003690) +8.5% · VCP tightMIRAE ASSET Life Insurance (A085620) +43.5% · Bollinger band breakoutShipbuildingHD Hyundai Heavy Industries (A329180) -24.9% · Golden crossHD Hyundai Heavy IndustriesHanwha Ocean (A042660) -49.2% · Golden crossHanwha OceanHD Korea Shipbuilding & Offshore Engineering (A009540) -30% · Golden crossHD K…-30%Samsung Heavy Industries (A010140) -35.5% · Golden crossSams…Hanwha Engine (A082740) -12% · VCP breakoutHa…HD-Hyundai Marine Engine (A071970) -42.3% · Golden crossHD…SoftwareNAVER (A035420) -19.5% · Bollinger band breakoutNAVER-19.5%Samsung SDS (A018260) +1.3% · New MA alignmentSams…Kakao (A035720) -33.3% · Bollinger band breakoutKakaoHyundai Autoever (A307950) -21.7% · Golden crossHyun…KRAFTON (A259960) -17.5% · Golden crossKRAFTONKakao Pay (A377300) -26.5% · Golden crossKa…NC (A036570) -31.8% · Bollinger band breakoutNCPosco Dx (A022100) -44.5% · Golden crossPo…Netmarble (A251270) -39.6% · VCP breakoutNe…Pearl Abyss (A263750) -43.6% · VCP breakoutPe…NHN (A181710) +17.2% · Golden crossNHNDoubleUGames (A192080) -5% · Golden crossChemicalsLG Chem (A051910) -35.1% · VCP breakoutLG Chem-35.1%Posco Future M (A003670) -20.9% · VCP breakoutPosc…APR (A278470) -18.3% · Golden crossAPR-18.3%Ecopro (A086520) -42.8% · VCP breakoutEcopro-42.8%SKC (A011790) -25.9% · Bollinger band breakoutSKCHansol Chemical (A014680) -22.7% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…Kumho Petro Chemical (A011780) -16.3% · Golden crossLotte Chemical (A011170) -44.9% · Bollinger band breakoutOCI Holdings (A010060) -51.4% · Bollinger band breakoutKolon Industries (A120110) -50.4% · Golden crossKo…Foosung (A093370) +70.8% · Bollinger band breakoutFo…Cosmo Advanced Materials & Technology (A005070) -26% · VCP breakoutCo…
Signals during the period:Bollinger band breakoutGolden crossVCP breakoutVCP tightNew MA alignmentNew high + volume

Top stocks by market cap. Past market caps are computed using current shares outstanding.

Past heatmaps

Revisit market days from 2006 onward — 20 years of crisis and rebound moments.
←Pick a date to open that day’s heatmap.
2026-10-13

From backtesting these signals to running a trading server on Get started

Rankings use past prices. They do not predict future returns.

Quantus Signal · live data · not investment advice