Market Leaders Map

Korea 10/12 close · 26 ranked sectors

Leading sectors today

By strength · leading stocks in each

Sector rankings

Korea 10/12 close · 26 ranked sectors

Tails show the past 4 weeks. The vertical line is average market strength.

RecoveringLeadingWeakSlowingMarket 46.4

Retail 19 · Strength 41.7

Details →

Leading
Strong and strengthening

Recovering
Weak but strengthening

Slowing
Strong but weakening

Weak
Weak and weakening

Rank history

Top 12 sectors · last 12 weeks (darker means higher rank)

07-3108-0708-1408-2108-2809-0409-1109-1809-2310-0210-0810-12
Insurance111111111121
Semiconductors432222222212
Transportation224433444353
IT Hardware1514111517131265544
Energy1285655333435
Display171918181814161511866
Utilities61012979556687
Chemicals111214111212151412978
IT Appliances21222122212117191914109
Machinery16181017111197107910
Steel201616131377816121111
Banks8681091010119131312

Past rankings

Sector moves today

Korea 25/10/20~26/10/12 · tile size = market cap · cumulative yearly change
280 stocksCrypto and ETF history is not available beyond daily view, so only KR and US are shown.-48%+48%
SemiconductorsSamsung Electronics (A005930) +206.8% · Bollinger band breakoutSamsung Electronics+206.8%SK hynix (A000660) +291.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSK hynix+291.3%SK Square (A402340) +474.3% · Golden crossSK Square+474.3%HANMI Semiconductor (A042700) +98% · Bollinger band breakoutHANMI SemiconductorJUSUNG ENGINEERING (A036930) +890.1% · New high + volumeJUSU…Wonik IPS (A240810) +237.4% · Bollinger band breakoutWoni…EO Technics (A039030) +110.7% · Golden crossEO T…LEENO Industrial (A058470) +49% · Bollinger band breakoutLE…+49%DB HiTek (A000990) +120.7% · Bollinger band breakoutDB…HPSP (A403870) +85.2% · Bollinger band breakoutHPSPPSK HOLDINGS (A031980) +523.3% · Near 52-week highPS…PSK (A319660) +492.5% · Bollinger band breakoutPSKISC (A095340) +185.1% · Bollinger band breakoutISCEugene Technology (A084370) +143.5% · Bollinger band breakoutEu…TSE (A131290) +679.4% · New MA alignmentTSETokai Carbon Korea (A064760) +88% · Bollinger band breakoutTo…HANA Micron (A067310) +217.8% · Golden crossHA…Soulbrain (A357780) +57.5% · Bollinger band breakoutSo…TES (A095610) +290.9% · New MA alignmentTESJeju Semiconductor (A080220) +345.1% · Bollinger band breakoutJe…Dongjin Semichem (A005290) +21.7% · Bollinger band breakoutDo…DOOSAN TESNA (A131970) +514.6% · Bollinger band breakoutDO…KCTech (A281820) +462.3% · New MA alignmentWonik Holdings (A030530) +44.9% · Golden crossTechwing (A089030) -19.9% · Bollinger band breakoutSFA Semicon (A036540) +145.5% · Golden crossSF…GigaVis (A420770) +425.2% · Bollinger band breakoutGi…KoMiCo (A183300) +39.6% · Bollinger band breakoutKo…VM (A089970) +283.7% · Bollinger band breakoutVMYC (A232140) +17.5% · Bollinger band breakoutYCTLB (A356860) +65.8% · Golden crossTLBHana Materials (A166090) +25% · Bollinger band breakoutD.I (A003160) +90.8% · Near 52-week highOtherPOSCO Holdings (A005490) +2.8% · VCP tightPOSCO HoldingsMeritz Financial Group (A138040) -3.2% · New MA alignmentMeri…-3.2%Korea Zinc (A010130) -24.8% · Bollinger band breakoutKorea Zinc-24.8%HMM (A011200) -9.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHMM-9.1%KT&G (A033780) +22.8% · VCP tightKT&G+22.8%Korea Electric Power (A015760) -29.3% · Golden crossKore…-29.3%SK Telecom (A017670) +24.4% · Golden crossSK Telecom+24.4%Mirae Asset Securities (A006800) +35.5% · Golden crossMira…+35.5%Hyundai Glovis (A086280) +2.5% · VCP tightHyun…+2.5%KT (A030200) -9.4% · VCP breakoutKT-9.4%Korean Airlines (A003490) +29.5% · New MA alignmentKore…Hyundai Engineering & Construction (A000720) +78.6% · Golden crossHyun…Samsung E&A (A028050) +71.6% · VCP breakoutSams…Samyang Foods (A003230) +0.1% · Golden crossSamy…Hanjin Kal (A180640) +8.9% · New MA alignmentHanj…Korea Investment Holdings (A071050) +14.6% · Golden crossKore…NH Investment & Securities (A005940) +30.5% · Golden crossNH I…Amorepacific (A090430) +15.2% · VCP tightAmor…Samsung Securities (A016360) +20.1% · Bollinger band breakoutSams…COWAY (A021240) +9.9% · Near 52-week highCOWAY+9.9%HYBE (A352820) -49.3% · Golden crossHYBEDaewoo Engineering & Construction (A047040) +300.5% · Golden crossDaew…Kiwoom Securities (A039490) +2.1% · Golden crossKiwo…LG Uplus (A032640) -7.8% · VCP tightLG UplusKEPCO Engineering & Construction (A052690) +2.8% · Golden crossKE…ORION (A271560) -0.5% · Golden crossORIONLG Display (A034220) -49.1% · Golden crossLG…LG H&H (A051900) -12.2% · New MA alignmentLG H&HHyundai Steel (A004020) -18.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHy…Pan Ocean (A028670) +47.8% · VCP breakoutPa…Cosmax (A192820) +25.3% · New MA alignmentCosmaxKCC (A002380) +20.4% · Golden crossKCCKolmar Korea (A161890) +70.8% · Golden crossKo…Korea Gas (A036460) -15.6% · Golden crossKo…Youngone (A111770) +13.8% · Golden crossYo…Kangwon Land (A035250) -24.1% · VCP tightKa…Lotte Shopping (A023530) +55.6% · Bollinger band breakoutLo…F&F (A383220) +9% · Bollinger band breakoutF&FCJ Cheiljedang (A097950) -22.6% · Golden crossCJ…Dong Suh Companies (A026960) -8.8% · New MA alignmentDo…SHINSEGAE (A004170) +134.7% · Golden crossSH…POSCO STEELEON (A058430) +103.3% · VCP tightPO…GS Engineering & Construction (A006360) +32.9% · Golden crossGS…SK Gas (A018670) +9.4% · Bollinger band breakoutSK…DL E&C (A375500) +55.2% · Bollinger band breakoutDL…Nongshim (A004370) -14.7% · Golden crossNo…SILICON2 (A257720) -26% · Golden crossSI…AMOREPACIFIC Holdings (A002790) -8.7% · VCP tightAM…BGF Retail (A282330) +21.5% · VCP tightHYUNDAI MOVEX (A319400) +76.2% · Golden crossMisto Holdings (A081660) -5.3% · Golden crossYoungone Holdings (A009970) +22.9% · Golden crossCheil Worldwide (A030000) -11.1% · VCP breakoutE-MART (A139480) +11% · Golden crossKEPCO Plant Service & Engineering (A051600) -21.4% · VCP tightMezzion Pharma (A140410) +99.9% · VCP breakoutLOTTE rental (A089860) +114.8% · VCP tightHyundai Department Store (A069960) +30.7% · Golden crossGS Retail (A007070) +29.6% · New MA alignmentPoongsan (A103140) -55.3% · Golden crossSM Entertainment (A041510) -38.6% · VCP breakoutAsiana Airlines (A020560) -8.6% · New MA alignmentSeAH Besteel Holdings (A001430) +62.7% · VCP breakoutSK Reits (A395400) +1.8% · Golden crossDongwon Industries (A006040) -22.6% · VCP tightDaou Technology (A023590) +1.8% · Bollinger band breakoutKT Submarine (A060370) +118.5% · Bollinger band breakoutSK eternix (A475150) +35.8% · Golden crossHotel Shilla (A008770) -17.1% · Golden crossCJ Logistics (A000120) -23.3% · Golden crossORION Holdings (A001800) +7.6% · Bollinger band breakoutIPARK Hyundai Development (A294870) +19.4% · VCP tightJYP Entertainment (A035900) -49.9% · Golden crossHJ Shipbuilding & Construction (A097230) -51.3% · Golden crossHanil Cement (A300720) -3.1% · VCP tightHarim Holdings (A003380) +106.5% · VCP tightCosmecca Korea (A241710) +79.3% · Near 52-week highLOTTE REIT (A330590) +42.9% · Bollinger band breakoutHyosung TNC (A298020) +42% · VCP breakoutSam-A Aluminium Company, Limited (A006110) +230.1% · Bollinger band breakoutOtoki (A007310) -7.7% · VCP tightHDC HOLDINGS (A012630) +63.4% · Golden crossTrading & Capital GoodsSamsung C&T (A028260) +81.1% · Golden crossSamsung C&T+81.1%Hanwha Aerospace (A012450) +5.3% · Golden crossHanwha Aerospace+5.3%SK (A034730) +195.9% · Golden crossSK+195.9%Doosan (A000150) +77% · Golden crossDoosan+77%LG (A003550) +51.9% · VCP breakoutLG+51.9%Hanwha Systems (A272210) +35.8% · Bollinger band breakoutHanwha SystemsLIG Defense&Aerospace (A079550) +24.9% · Bollinger band breakoutLIG …+24.9%Korea Aerospace Industries (A047810) +10% · Golden crossKore…HDHMS (A443060) -31.8% · Bollinger band breakoutHDHMSPosco International (A047050) +5.3% · VCP tightPosc…Hanwha (A000880) +16.9% · Cup breakoutHanwha+16.9%CJ (A001040) -24.7% · Bollinger band breakoutCJS-1 (A012750) +3.3% · VCP breakoutS-1Hyosung (A004800) +51.5% · Golden crossHy…AeroSpace Technology of Korea (A067390) +100.8% · Bollinger band breakoutAe…Hyundai G.F. Holdings (A005440) +104.8% · Bollinger band breakoutHy…Woori Technology (A032820) +214.9% · Bollinger band breakoutD&D Pharmatech (A347850) -6.6% · Golden crossSHIFT UP (A462870) -17.8% · VCP tightLOTTE (A004990) -25.8% · VCP tightLX International (A001120) +31.8% · VCP breakoutSK Networks Company Limited (A001740) +33.9% · Golden crossBanksKB Financial Group (A105560) +50.1% · VCP tightKB Financial Group+50.1%Shinhan Financial Group (A055550) +38.5% · VCP tightShinhan Financial GroupHana Financial Group (A086790) +30.4% · VCP tightHana Financial GroupWoori Financial Group (A316140) +17% · New MA alignmentWoor…+17%Industrial Bank of Korea (A024110) -9.2% · VCP tightIndu…KakaoBank (A323410) -18.2% · VCP tightKaka…JB Financial Group (A175330) -5.7% · New MA alignmentJB F…BNK Financial Group (A138930) +10.3% · Bollinger band breakoutBNK …Samsung Card (A029780) -25.3% · Golden crossSa…iM Financial Group (A139130) +24.7% · VCP tightiM…HealthcareSamsung Biologics (A207940) -19.3% · VCP breakoutSamsung Biologics-19.3%Celltrion (A068270) +2.7% · Golden crossCelltrion+2.7%ALTEOGEN (A196170) -50.9% · Golden crossALTEOGEN-50.9%Hanmi Pharm. (A128940) +30.7% · Golden crossHanm…HLB (A028300) -15.4% · Golden crossHLBSK Biopharmaceuticals (A326030) -27.8% · Bollinger band breakoutSK B…Yuhan (A000100) -42% · VCP tightYuhanSam Chun Dang Pharm. (A000250) -55% · Bollinger band breakoutSa…Hanmi Science (A008930) +28% · VCP breakoutHa…PharmaResearch (A214450) -42.4% · Golden crossPh…SK bioscience (A302440) -33.5% · VCP tightSK…ABL Bio (A298380) -49.8% · Golden crossAB…LigaChem Biosciences (A141080) -52.9% · Golden crossLi…Voronoi (A310210) -33.3% · Golden crossVo…Hanall Biopharma (A009420) +59.2% · New MA alignmentHa…OliX Pharmaceuticals (A226950) +11.1% · Bollinger band breakoutOl…Peptron (A087010) -69.4% · Golden crossPe…Caregen (A214370) +56.1% · Golden crossHugel (A145020) -35.8% · Golden crossCLASSYS (A214150) -39.8% · Golden crossST Pharm (A237690) -2.2% · Golden crossSeegene (A096530) +40.3% · New high + volumeCelltrion Pharm (A068760) -34.2% · Golden crossNatureCell (A007390) +31.8% · New MA alignmentGC Biopharma (A006280) -6.3% · VCP tightL&C BIO (A290650) +57.6% · Bollinger band breakoutOscotec (A039200) +60.6% · VCP breakoutDaewoong Pharmaceutical (A069620) -23.4% · Golden crossSphere (A347700) +289.1% · Golden crossHK inno.N (A195940) -15.9% · VCP tightMachineryDoosan Enerbility (A034020) -17.5% · Golden crossDoosan Enerbility-17.5%LS ELECTRIC (A010120) +241% · Bollinger band breakoutLS ELECTRIC+241%HD Hyundai Electric (A267260) -3% · Golden crossHD H…-3%Hyosung Heavy Industries (A298040) +50% · Golden crossHyos…+50%Hyundai Rotem (A064350) -46.4% · Golden crossHyun…GAON CABLE (A000500) +847.5% · New MA alignmentGA…Rainbow Robotics (A277810) +55.3% · Bollinger band breakoutRa…+55.3%LS (A006260) +40.2% · Golden crossLSDoosan Bobcat (A241560) -9.6% · Golden crossDoos…HD Construction Equipment (A267270) +7.7% · Golden crossHD…Taihan Cable & Solution (A001440) +63.9% · Bollinger band breakoutTa…Doosan Robotics (A454910) -1.9% · VCP breakoutDo…ROBOTIS (A108490) +78.6% · Golden crossIljin Electric (A103590) +102.5% · Bollinger band breakoutHyundai Elevator (A017800) -12% · VCP tightHy…LS Eco Energy (A229640) +94% · Bollinger band breakoutLS…IT HardwareSamsung Electro-Mechanics (A009150) +634.9% · VCP breakoutSamsung Electro-MechanicsLG Innotek (A011070) +144.8% · Bollinger band breakoutLG InnotekISU Petasys (A007660) +65% · Bollinger band breakoutIS…+65%DAEDUCK ELECTRONICS (A353200) +447.7% · Bollinger band breakoutDAED…SANIL ELECTRIC (A062040) +74.7% · Bollinger band breakoutSANI…SIMMTECH (A222800) +302.4% · Bollinger band breakoutSIMMTECHFADU (A440110) +479.2% · Bollinger band breakoutFADULotte Energy Materials (A020150) +92.5% · Bollinger band breakoutSeojin System (A178320) +43.1% · Bollinger band breakoutTaihan Fiber Optics (A010170) +897.7% · Bollinger band breakoutECOPRO MAT (A450080) -48.4% · VCP breakoutKoh Young Technology (A098460) +156% · Bollinger band breakoutPark Systems (A140860) +16.9% · Bollinger band breakoutKorea Circuit (A007810) +381.6% · Bollinger band breakoutTaesung (A323280) +548.9% · Bollinger band breakoutDaejoo Electronic Materials (A078600) +29.1% · Bollinger band breakoutRFHIC (A218410) +121.2% · Bollinger band breakoutJNTC (A204270) +26.1% · Bollinger band breakoutEnergyLG Energy Solution (A373220) -13.7% · VCP breakoutLG Energy Solution-13.7%SK Innovation (A096770) +14.7% · New MA alignmentSK Innovation+14.7%S-Oil (A010950) +88.1% · New MA alignmentS-Oil+88.1%HD Hyundai (A267250) -1.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHD H…GS Holdings (A078930) +69.6% · New MA alignmentGS H…Hanwha Solutions (A009830) -5.3% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…CS Wind (A112610) -1.3% · Bollinger band breakoutCS…HD Hyundai Energy Solutions (A322000) +224.5% · Bollinger band breakoutBHI (A083650) -18.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSK Discovery (A006120) +5.4% · Golden crossAutosHyundai Motor (A005380) +29.5% · Bollinger band breakoutHyundai Motor+29.5%Kia (A000270) +18.4% · Golden crossKia+18.4%Hyundai Mobis (A012330) +24.3% · Golden crossHyundai Mobis+24.3%Hankook Tire & Technology (A161390) +46.1% · Golden crossHa…Hanon Systems (A018880) +15.6% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…Hankook & (A000240) +22.3% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…SL (A005850) +35.1% · Golden crossSLDN Automotive (A007340) +25.4% · New MA alignmentHL Mando (A204320) +26.6% · Golden crossHL…Kumho Tire Co. (A073240) +16.9% · Golden crossKu…SAMHYUN (A437730) +42.7% · Golden crossHyundai Wia (A011210) -3.6% · Golden crossIT AppliancesSamsung SDI (A006400) +132.9% · Golden crossSamsung SDI+132.9%LG Electronics (A066570) +126.5% · VCP breakoutLG Electronics+126.5%EcoPro BM (A247540) -31% · Bollinger band breakoutEcoPro BML&F (A066970) -12.2% · Golden crossL&FDoosan Fuel Cell (A336260) +11.4% · Golden crossSungho Electronics (A043260) +6036.4% · Bollinger band breakoutSu…SPG (A058610) +240.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSPGSAMWHA CAPACITOR (A001820) +427.9% · New MA alignmentSK IE Technology (A361610) -50.5% · VCP breakoutVITZROCELL (A082920) +314.6% · Golden crossInsuranceSamsung Life Insurance (A032830) +71.1% · Golden crossSamsung Life InsuranceSamsung Fire & Marine Insurance (A000810) +50% · VCP tightSams…+50%DB Insurance (A005830) +44% · VCP tightDB InsuranceHanwha Life Insurance (A088350) +42.5% · New MA alignmentHa…Hyundai Marine & Fire Insurance (A001450) +51.8% · New MA alignmentHy…Korean Reinsurance (A003690) +24.4% · VCP tightMIRAE ASSET Life Insurance (A085620) +210.4% · Bollinger band breakoutShipbuildingHD Hyundai Heavy Industries (A329180) -27.1% · Golden crossHD Hyundai Heavy IndustriesHanwha Ocean (A042660) -37.5% · Golden crossHanwha OceanHD Korea Shipbuilding & Offshore Engineering (A009540) -32.1% · Golden crossHD K…-32.1%Samsung Heavy Industries (A010140) -17.8% · Golden crossSams…Hanwha Engine (A082740) -8.7% · VCP breakoutHa…HD-Hyundai Marine Engine (A071970) -44.8% · Golden crossHD…SoftwareNAVER (A035420) -31.1% · Bollinger band breakoutNAVER-31.1%Samsung SDS (A018260) +17% · New MA alignmentSams…Kakao (A035720) -41.8% · Bollinger band breakoutKakaoHyundai Autoever (A307950) +122.2% · Golden crossHyun…KRAFTON (A259960) -25.7% · Golden crossKRAFTONKakao Pay (A377300) -19% · Golden crossKa…NC (A036570) -10% · Bollinger band breakoutNCPosco Dx (A022100) -26.2% · Golden crossPo…Netmarble (A251270) -42.2% · VCP breakoutNe…Pearl Abyss (A263750) -12.2% · VCP breakoutPe…NHN (A181710) +80.8% · Golden crossNHNDoubleUGames (A192080) -1.4% · Golden crossChemicalsLG Chem (A051910) -31.6% · VCP breakoutLG Chem-31.6%Posco Future M (A003670) -8.6% · VCP breakoutPosc…APR (A278470) +41.3% · Golden crossAPR+41.3%Ecopro (A086520) +16.4% · VCP breakoutEcopro+16.4%SKC (A011790) -12.5% · Bollinger band breakoutSKCHansol Chemical (A014680) +6.9% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…Kumho Petro Chemical (A011780) +2.7% · Golden crossLotte Chemical (A011170) -32.7% · Bollinger band breakoutOCI Holdings (A010060) +46.6% · Bollinger band breakoutKolon Industries (A120110) +23% · Golden crossKo…Foosung (A093370) +170.5% · Bollinger band breakoutFo…Cosmo Advanced Materials & Technology (A005070) -20.2% · VCP breakoutCo…
Signals during the period:Bollinger band breakoutGolden crossVCP breakoutVCP tightNew MA alignmentNew high + volume

Top stocks by market cap. Past market caps are computed using current shares outstanding.

Past heatmaps

Revisit market days from 2006 onward — 20 years of crisis and rebound moments.
←Pick a date to open that day’s heatmap.
2026-10-13

From backtesting these signals to running a trading server on Get started

Rankings use past prices. They do not predict future returns.

Quantus Signal · live data · not investment advice