Market Leaders Map

Korea 10/12 close · 26 ranked sectors

Leading sectors today

By strength · leading stocks in each

Sector rankings

Korea 10/12 close · 26 ranked sectors

Tails show the past 4 weeks. The vertical line is average market strength.

RecoveringLeadingWeakSlowingMarket 46.4

Construction 17 · Strength 43.1

Details →

Leading
Strong and strengthening

Recovering
Weak but strengthening

Slowing
Strong but weakening

Weak
Weak and weakening

Rank history

Top 12 sectors · last 12 weeks (darker means higher rank)

07-3108-0708-1408-2108-2809-0409-1109-1809-2310-0210-0810-12
Insurance111111111121
Semiconductors432222222212
Transportation224433444353
IT Hardware1514111517131265544
Energy1285655333435
Display171918181814161511866
Utilities61012979556687
Chemicals111214111212151412978
IT Appliances21222122212117191914109
Machinery16181017111197107910
Steel201616131377816121111
Banks8681091010119131312

Past rankings

Sector moves today

Korea 07/16~10/12 · tile size = market cap · cumulative quarterly change
280 stocksCrypto and ETF history is not available beyond daily view, so only KR and US are shown.-24%+24%
SemiconductorsSamsung Electronics (A005930) +7.4% · Bollinger band breakoutSamsung Electronics+7.4%SK hynix (A000660) -12.5% · Bollinger band breakoutSK hynix-12.5%SK Square (A402340) +7% · Golden crossSK Square+7%HANMI Semiconductor (A042700) +4.6% · Bollinger band breakoutHANMI SemiconductorJUSUNG ENGINEERING (A036930) +46.6% · New high + volumeJUSU…Wonik IPS (A240810) +27.7% · Bollinger band breakoutWoni…EO Technics (A039030) +36.1% · Golden crossEO T…LEENO Industrial (A058470) +9.2% · Bollinger band breakoutLE…+9.2%DB HiTek (A000990) +9% · Bollinger band breakoutDB…HPSP (A403870) +37.8% · Bollinger band breakoutHPSPPSK HOLDINGS (A031980) +178.9% · Near 52-week highPS…PSK (A319660) -5.1% · Bollinger band breakoutPSKISC (A095340) +42.1% · Bollinger band breakoutISCEugene Technology (A084370) +21.4% · Bollinger band breakoutEu…TSE (A131290) +40.8% · New MA alignmentTSETokai Carbon Korea (A064760) +49% · Bollinger band breakoutTo…HANA Micron (A067310) +122.7% · Golden crossHA…Soulbrain (A357780) +45% · Bollinger band breakoutSo…TES (A095610) -14.5% · New MA alignmentTESJeju Semiconductor (A080220) +6% · Bollinger band breakoutJe…Dongjin Semichem (A005290) +13.1% · Bollinger band breakoutDo…DOOSAN TESNA (A131970) +150.2% · Bollinger band breakoutDO…KCTech (A281820) +102.3% · New MA alignmentWonik Holdings (A030530) +74.3% · Golden crossTechwing (A089030) +0.9% · Bollinger band breakoutSFA Semicon (A036540) +50.5% · Golden crossSF…GigaVis (A420770) +8.3% · Bollinger band breakoutGi…KoMiCo (A183300) +0.9% · Bollinger band breakoutKo…VM (A089970) -29.3% · Bollinger band breakoutVMYC (A232140) +43.2% · Bollinger band breakoutYCTLB (A356860) +35.4% · Golden crossTLBHana Materials (A166090) -0.9% · Bollinger band breakoutD.I (A003160) +15.4% · Near 52-week highOtherPOSCO Holdings (A005490) -4.5% · VCP tightPOSCO HoldingsMeritz Financial Group (A138040) -7.4% · New MA alignmentMeri…-7.4%Korea Zinc (A010130) -9.8% · Bollinger band breakoutKorea Zinc-9.8%HMM (A011200) -6% · Bollinger band breakoutHMM-6%KT&G (A033780) -0.8% · VCP tightKT&G-0.8%Korea Electric Power (A015760) -11% · Golden crossKore…-11%SK Telecom (A017670) -20.2% · Golden crossSK Telecom-20.2%Mirae Asset Securities (A006800) -30.4% · Golden crossMira…-30.4%Hyundai Glovis (A086280) -11.7% · VCP tightHyun…-11.7%KT (A030200) -13.8% · VCP breakoutKTKorean Airlines (A003490) +7.7% · New MA alignmentKore…Hyundai Engineering & Construction (A000720) -1.4% · Golden crossHyun…Samsung E&A (A028050) +12.3% · VCP breakoutSams…Samyang Foods (A003230) +23.9% · Golden crossSamy…Hanjin Kal (A180640) -4.5% · New MA alignmentHanj…Korea Investment Holdings (A071050) -24.9% · Golden crossKore…NH Investment & Securities (A005940) -16.7% · Golden crossNH I…Amorepacific (A090430) +12.3% · VCP tightAmor…Samsung Securities (A016360) -19.6% · Bollinger band breakoutSams…COWAY (A021240) +8.5% · Near 52-week highCOWAY+8.5%HYBE (A352820) -34.4% · Golden crossHYBEDaewoo Engineering & Construction (A047040) -10.5% · Golden crossDaew…Kiwoom Securities (A039490) -23.5% · Golden crossKiwo…LG Uplus (A032640) -3.2% · VCP tightLG UplusKEPCO Engineering & Construction (A052690) +5.7% · Golden crossKE…ORION (A271560) -21.4% · Golden crossORIONLG Display (A034220) -31.7% · Golden crossLG…LG H&H (A051900) +3.8% · New MA alignmentLG H&HHyundai Steel (A004020) +2.5% · Bollinger band breakoutHy…Pan Ocean (A028670) +4.5% · VCP breakoutPa…Cosmax (A192820) +38.9% · New MA alignmentCosmaxKCC (A002380) +10.4% · Golden crossKCCKolmar Korea (A161890) +18.3% · Golden crossKo…Korea Gas (A036460) +5.4% · Golden crossKo…Youngone (A111770) -17.8% · Golden crossYo…Kangwon Land (A035250) -6.6% · VCP tightKa…Lotte Shopping (A023530) -29.5% · Bollinger band breakoutLo…F&F (A383220) -12.6% · Bollinger band breakoutF&FCJ Cheiljedang (A097950) -2.5% · Golden crossCJ…Dong Suh Companies (A026960) -0.1% · New MA alignmentDo…SHINSEGAE (A004170) -32.5% · Golden crossSH…POSCO STEELEON (A058430) +11.4% · VCP tightPO…GS Engineering & Construction (A006360) -15.6% · Golden crossGS…SK Gas (A018670) +13.2% · Bollinger band breakoutSK…DL E&C (A375500) +1.5% · Bollinger band breakoutDL…Nongshim (A004370) +7% · Golden crossNo…SILICON2 (A257720) -7% · Golden crossSI…AMOREPACIFIC Holdings (A002790) -2.9% · VCP tightAM…BGF Retail (A282330) +3.3% · VCP tightHYUNDAI MOVEX (A319400) -12.6% · Golden crossMisto Holdings (A081660) -20.1% · Golden crossYoungone Holdings (A009970) -13% · Golden crossCheil Worldwide (A030000) -3.6% · VCP breakoutE-MART (A139480) +1.8% · Golden crossKEPCO Plant Service & Engineering (A051600) -10.7% · VCP tightMezzion Pharma (A140410) +27.9% · VCP breakoutLOTTE rental (A089860) +47.5% · VCP tightHyundai Department Store (A069960) -34% · Golden crossGS Retail (A007070) -16.6% · New MA alignmentPoongsan (A103140) -16.1% · Golden crossSM Entertainment (A041510) +0.6% · VCP breakoutAsiana Airlines (A020560) +15.3% · New MA alignmentSeAH Besteel Holdings (A001430) +22.9% · VCP breakoutSK Reits (A395400) -6.4% · Golden crossDongwon Industries (A006040) -1.5% · VCP tightDaou Technology (A023590) -2.1% · Bollinger band breakoutKT Submarine (A060370) +32.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSK eternix (A475150) -40.1% · Golden crossHotel Shilla (A008770) -14% · Golden crossCJ Logistics (A000120) -13.3% · Golden crossORION Holdings (A001800) -19.6% · Bollinger band breakoutIPARK Hyundai Development (A294870) +31.8% · VCP tightJYP Entertainment (A035900) -25% · Golden crossHJ Shipbuilding & Construction (A097230) -20.9% · Golden crossHanil Cement (A300720) +0.2% · VCP tightHarim Holdings (A003380) +7.2% · VCP tightCosmecca Korea (A241710) +15.6% · Near 52-week highLOTTE REIT (A330590) +18.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHyosung TNC (A298020) +5.6% · VCP breakoutSam-A Aluminium Company, Limited (A006110) +21.9% · Bollinger band breakoutOtoki (A007310) -1.2% · VCP tightHDC HOLDINGS (A012630) +1.8% · Golden crossTrading & Capital GoodsSamsung C&T (A028260) +3.9% · Golden crossSamsung C&T+3.9%Hanwha Aerospace (A012450) +3.3% · Golden crossHanwha Aerospace+3.3%SK (A034730) +7.1% · Golden crossSK+7.1%Doosan (A000150) -4.3% · Golden crossDoosan-4.3%LG (A003550) +9.2% · VCP breakoutLG+9.2%Hanwha Systems (A272210) +5.9% · Bollinger band breakoutHanwha SystemsLIG Defense&Aerospace (A079550) -28.5% · Bollinger band breakoutLIG …-28.5%Korea Aerospace Industries (A047810) -28.7% · Golden crossKore…HDHMS (A443060) -22.9% · Bollinger band breakoutHDHMSPosco International (A047050) +8.4% · VCP tightPosc…Hanwha (A000880) +6.7% · Cup breakoutHanwha+6.7%CJ (A001040) -8.1% · Bollinger band breakoutCJS-1 (A012750) +11.4% · VCP breakoutS-1Hyosung (A004800) +3.3% · Golden crossHy…AeroSpace Technology of Korea (A067390) +28.6% · Bollinger band breakoutAe…Hyundai G.F. Holdings (A005440) +16.8% · Bollinger band breakoutHy…Woori Technology (A032820) +25.3% · Bollinger band breakoutD&D Pharmatech (A347850) -50.6% · Golden crossSHIFT UP (A462870) -4% · VCP tightLOTTE (A004990) -6.9% · VCP tightLX International (A001120) +6.4% · VCP breakoutSK Networks Company Limited (A001740) -23.9% · Golden crossBanksKB Financial Group (A105560) -5.8% · VCP tightKB Financial Group-5.8%Shinhan Financial Group (A055550) -5.7% · VCP tightShinhan Financial GroupHana Financial Group (A086790) -17.9% · VCP tightHana Financial GroupWoori Financial Group (A316140) -5.3% · New MA alignmentWoor…-5.3%Industrial Bank of Korea (A024110) -18.4% · VCP tightIndu…KakaoBank (A323410) -18.9% · VCP tightKaka…JB Financial Group (A175330) -23.3% · New MA alignmentJB F…BNK Financial Group (A138930) -13.1% · Bollinger band breakoutBNK …Samsung Card (A029780) -22.3% · Golden crossSa…iM Financial Group (A139130) -8.4% · VCP tightiM…HealthcareSamsung Biologics (A207940) -4.1% · VCP breakoutSamsung Biologics-4.1%Celltrion (A068270) -2.5% · Golden crossCelltrion-2.5%ALTEOGEN (A196170) -26.2% · Golden crossALTEOGEN-26.2%Hanmi Pharm. (A128940) +17.7% · Golden crossHanm…HLB (A028300) -3% · Golden crossHLBSK Biopharmaceuticals (A326030) -6.7% · Bollinger band breakoutSK B…Yuhan (A000100) -2.6% · VCP tightYuhanSam Chun Dang Pharm. (A000250) -52.9% · Bollinger band breakoutSa…Hanmi Science (A008930) +48.2% · VCP breakoutHa…PharmaResearch (A214450) -2.9% · Golden crossPh…SK bioscience (A302440) -10% · VCP tightSK…ABL Bio (A298380) -45.7% · Golden crossAB…LigaChem Biosciences (A141080) -44.1% · Golden crossLi…Voronoi (A310210) -23.5% · Golden crossVo…Hanall Biopharma (A009420) -2.4% · New MA alignmentHa…OliX Pharmaceuticals (A226950) -24.2% · Bollinger band breakoutOl…Peptron (A087010) -40.3% · Golden crossPe…Caregen (A214370) -14.9% · Golden crossHugel (A145020) -28.8% · Golden crossCLASSYS (A214150) -38.4% · Golden crossST Pharm (A237690) -23% · Golden crossSeegene (A096530) +17.5% · New high + volumeCelltrion Pharm (A068760) -9% · Golden crossNatureCell (A007390) +18.1% · New MA alignmentGC Biopharma (A006280) -1.2% · VCP tightL&C BIO (A290650) +7.2% · Bollinger band breakoutOscotec (A039200) +24.5% · VCP breakoutDaewoong Pharmaceutical (A069620) -12.8% · Golden crossSphere (A347700) +53.1% · Golden crossHK inno.N (A195940) +2% · VCP tightMachineryDoosan Enerbility (A034020) -9.3% · Golden crossDoosan Enerbility-9.3%LS ELECTRIC (A010120) +2.2% · Bollinger band breakoutLS ELECTRIC+2.2%HD Hyundai Electric (A267260) -21.4% · Golden crossHD H…-21.4%Hyosung Heavy Industries (A298040) -17.3% · Golden crossHyos…-17.3%Hyundai Rotem (A064350) -35.7% · Golden crossHyun…GAON CABLE (A000500) +35.3% · New MA alignmentGA…+35.3%Rainbow Robotics (A277810) +19.8% · Bollinger band breakoutRa…+19.8%LS (A006260) -13.6% · Golden crossLSDoosan Bobcat (A241560) -15% · Golden crossDoos…HD Construction Equipment (A267270) -21.6% · Golden crossHD…Taihan Cable & Solution (A001440) -3.9% · Bollinger band breakoutTa…Doosan Robotics (A454910) -0.2% · VCP breakoutDo…ROBOTIS (A108490) +54.4% · Golden crossIljin Electric (A103590) +33.6% · Bollinger band breakoutHyundai Elevator (A017800) +1.2% · VCP tightHy…LS Eco Energy (A229640) +84.7% · Bollinger band breakoutLS…IT HardwareSamsung Electro-Mechanics (A009150) +7.7% · VCP breakoutSamsung Electro-MechanicsLG Innotek (A011070) -25.4% · Bollinger band breakoutLG InnotekISU Petasys (A007660) +37.3% · Bollinger band breakoutIS…+37.3%DAEDUCK ELECTRONICS (A353200) +23.6% · Bollinger band breakoutDAED…SANIL ELECTRIC (A062040) +28.6% · Bollinger band breakoutSANI…SIMMTECH (A222800) +62.5% · Bollinger band breakoutSIMMTECHFADU (A440110) +61.3% · Bollinger band breakoutFADULotte Energy Materials (A020150) +52.6% · Bollinger band breakoutSeojin System (A178320) -14.9% · Bollinger band breakoutTaihan Fiber Optics (A010170) +50.6% · Bollinger band breakoutECOPRO MAT (A450080) -9.6% · VCP breakoutKoh Young Technology (A098460) +43.8% · Bollinger band breakoutPark Systems (A140860) +4.4% · Bollinger band breakoutKorea Circuit (A007810) +16.1% · Bollinger band breakoutTaesung (A323280) +77.4% · Bollinger band breakoutDaejoo Electronic Materials (A078600) +18.3% · Bollinger band breakoutRFHIC (A218410) +22% · Bollinger band breakoutJNTC (A204270) +42.8% · Bollinger band breakoutEnergyLG Energy Solution (A373220) +11.8% · VCP breakoutLG Energy Solution+11.8%SK Innovation (A096770) +14.4% · New MA alignmentSK Innovation+14.4%S-Oil (A010950) -12.5% · New MA alignmentS-Oil-12.5%HD Hyundai (A267250) -19.6% · Bollinger band breakoutHD H…GS Holdings (A078930) -5.7% · New MA alignmentGS H…Hanwha Solutions (A009830) -15.2% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…CS Wind (A112610) +15.6% · Bollinger band breakoutCS…HD Hyundai Energy Solutions (A322000) +27.3% · Bollinger band breakoutBHI (A083650) -7.1% · Bollinger band breakoutSK Discovery (A006120) -12.6% · Golden crossAutosHyundai Motor (A005380) -27.5% · Bollinger band breakoutHyundai Motor-27.5%Kia (A000270) -8.5% · Golden crossKia-8.5%Hyundai Mobis (A012330) -21.8% · Golden crossHyundai Mobis-21.8%Hankook Tire & Technology (A161390) -13.5% · Golden crossHa…Hanon Systems (A018880) +7.7% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…Hankook & (A000240) +10.8% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…SL (A005850) -10.4% · Golden crossSLDN Automotive (A007340) -28.8% · New MA alignmentHL Mando (A204320) -2.4% · Golden crossHL…Kumho Tire Co. (A073240) -18.8% · Golden crossKu…SAMHYUN (A437730) +31.8% · Golden crossHyundai Wia (A011210) -14% · Golden crossIT AppliancesSamsung SDI (A006400) +31.1% · Golden crossSamsung SDI+31.1%LG Electronics (A066570) -1.7% · VCP breakoutLG Electronics-1.7%EcoPro BM (A247540) -8.2% · Bollinger band breakoutEcoPro BML&F (A066970) +2.6% · Golden crossL&FDoosan Fuel Cell (A336260) -20.4% · Golden crossSungho Electronics (A043260) +181.4% · Bollinger band breakoutSu…SPG (A058610) +48.6% · Bollinger band breakoutSPGSAMWHA CAPACITOR (A001820) +87% · New MA alignmentSK IE Technology (A361610) +15.5% · VCP breakoutVITZROCELL (A082920) +8.8% · Golden crossInsuranceSamsung Life Insurance (A032830) -20.5% · Golden crossSamsung Life InsuranceSamsung Fire & Marine Insurance (A000810) -5% · VCP tightSams…-5%DB Insurance (A005830) +15.3% · VCP tightDB InsuranceHanwha Life Insurance (A088350) -2.2% · New MA alignmentHa…Hyundai Marine & Fire Insurance (A001450) +10.8% · New MA alignmentHy…Korean Reinsurance (A003690) -4.8% · VCP tightMIRAE ASSET Life Insurance (A085620) +45.6% · Bollinger band breakoutShipbuildingHD Hyundai Heavy Industries (A329180) -21.3% · Golden crossHD Hyundai Heavy IndustriesHanwha Ocean (A042660) -18.3% · Golden crossHanwha OceanHD Korea Shipbuilding & Offshore Engineering (A009540) -14.7% · Golden crossHD K…-14.7%Samsung Heavy Industries (A010140) -15.2% · Golden crossSams…Hanwha Engine (A082740) -10.3% · VCP breakoutHa…HD-Hyundai Marine Engine (A071970) -15.4% · Golden crossHD…SoftwareNAVER (A035420) -7.2% · Bollinger band breakoutNAVER-7.2%Samsung SDS (A018260) -2.9% · New MA alignmentSams…Kakao (A035720) -3.3% · Bollinger band breakoutKakao-3.3%Hyundai Autoever (A307950) -19.7% · Golden crossHyun…KRAFTON (A259960) -8% · Golden crossKRAFTONKakao Pay (A377300) +0.7% · Golden crossKa…NC (A036570) -19.7% · Bollinger band breakoutNCPosco Dx (A022100) -4.1% · Golden crossPo…Netmarble (A251270) -11.7% · VCP breakoutNe…Pearl Abyss (A263750) -9.8% · VCP breakoutPe…NHN (A181710) +25.9% · Golden crossNHNDoubleUGames (A192080) -17.9% · Golden crossChemicalsLG Chem (A051910) -12.3% · VCP breakoutLG Chem-12.3%Posco Future M (A003670) +15.5% · VCP breakoutPosc…APR (A278470) -12.1% · Golden crossAPR-12.1%Ecopro (A086520) -1.2% · VCP breakoutEcopro-1.2%SKC (A011790) +0% · Bollinger band breakoutSKCHansol Chemical (A014680) -11.4% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…Kumho Petro Chemical (A011780) -1.8% · Golden crossLotte Chemical (A011170) -19% · Bollinger band breakoutOCI Holdings (A010060) -25.4% · Bollinger band breakoutKolon Industries (A120110) -18.3% · Golden crossKo…Foosung (A093370) +51.4% · Bollinger band breakoutFo…Cosmo Advanced Materials & Technology (A005070) +3.4% · VCP breakoutCo…
Signals during the period:Bollinger band breakoutGolden crossVCP breakoutVCP tightNew MA alignmentNew high + volume

Top stocks by market cap. Past market caps are computed using current shares outstanding.

Past heatmaps

Revisit market days from 2006 onward — 20 years of crisis and rebound moments.
←Pick a date to open that day’s heatmap.
2026-10-13

From backtesting these signals to running a trading server on Get started

Rankings use past prices. They do not predict future returns.

Quantus Signal · live data · not investment advice