Market Leaders Map

Korea 10/13 close · 26 ranked sectors

Leading sectors today

By strength · leading stocks in each

Sector rankings

Korea 10/13 close · 26 ranked sectors

Strength is the average of stocks in each sector (1–99; market average 46.4).

Sectors with fewer than 8 stocks are unranked and shown last.

Rank history

Top 12 sectors · last 12 weeks (darker means higher rank)

07-3108-0708-1408-2108-2809-0409-1109-1809-2310-0210-0810-13
Insurance111111111121
Semiconductors432222222212
Transportation224433444353
IT Hardware1614121517131265544
Energy1285655333435
Display151918171814161511966
Utilities61111979556687
Chemicals111214111212151412878
IT Appliances21222122212117202014109
Machinery17181018111197107910
Steel201616131377816121111
Banks8681091010119131312

Past rankings

Sector moves today

Korea 04/20~10/13 · tile size = market cap · cumulative half-year change
280 stocksCrypto and ETF history is not available beyond daily view, so only KR and US are shown.-34%+34%
SemiconductorsSamsung Electronics (A005930) +29.6% · Bollinger band breakoutSamsung Electronics+29.6%SK hynix (A000660) +46.2% · Bollinger band breakoutSK hynix+46.2%SK Square (A402340) +90.1% · Golden crossSK Square+90.1%HANMI Semiconductor (A042700) -8.8% · Bollinger band breakoutHANMI SemiconductorJUSUNG ENGINEERING (A036930) +350.8% · New high + volumeJUSU…Wonik IPS (A240810) +50.8% · Golden crossWoni…EO Technics (A039030) +7.6% · Golden crossEO…+7.6%LEENO Industrial (A058470) -24.7% · Bollinger band breakoutLE…-24.7%DB HiTek (A000990) +17.1% · Bollinger band breakoutDB…HPSP (A403870) +47.7% · Bollinger band breakoutHPSPPSK HOLDINGS (A031980) +195.7% · 52-week high breakoutPS…PSK (A319660) +144% · New MA alignmentPSKISC (A095340) -6% · Bollinger band breakoutISCTSE (A131290) +161.3% · 52-week high breakoutTSEEugene Technology (A084370) +48.5% · Bollinger band breakoutEu…HANA Micron (A067310) +135.2% · Golden crossHA…Tokai Carbon Korea (A064760) +4.6% · Bollinger band breakoutTo…Soulbrain (A357780) +4.2% · Bollinger band breakoutSo…TES (A095610) +108.4% · New MA alignmentTESDOOSAN TESNA (A131970) +194.2% · Bollinger band breakoutDO…Jeju Semiconductor (A080220) +104.9% · Bollinger band breakoutJe…Dongjin Semichem (A005290) -7.4% · Bollinger band breakoutDo…KCTech (A281820) +304.1% · New MA alignmentTechwing (A089030) -7.8% · Bollinger band breakoutWonik Holdings (A030530) -0.4% · Golden crossSFA Semicon (A036540) +52.2% · Golden crossSF…GigaVis (A420770) +111.7% · Bollinger band breakoutGi…KoMiCo (A183300) -1.5% · Bollinger band breakoutKo…VM (A089970) +45.5% · Bollinger band breakoutVMYC (A232140) -12.6% · Bollinger band breakoutYCTLB (A356860) +35.5% · Golden crossTLBHana Materials (A166090) -19.6% · Bollinger band breakoutD.I (A003160) +27.3% · Golden crossD.ISEMCNS (A252990) +18.5% · Near 52-week highOtherPOSCO Holdings (A005490) -22.1% · VCP tightPOSCO HoldingsMeritz Financial Group (A138040) -6.5% · New MA alignmentMeri…-6.5%HMM (A011200) -9.8% · Bollinger band breakoutHMM-9.8%Korea Zinc (A010130) -45.5% · Bollinger band breakoutKorea Zinc-45.5%KT&G (A033780) +0.6% · VCP tightKT&G+0.6%Korea Electric Power (A015760) -33.2% · Golden crossKore…-33.2%SK Telecom (A017670) -31.1% · Golden crossSK Telecom-31.1%Mirae Asset Securities (A006800) -60.5% · Golden crossMira…-60.5%Hyundai Glovis (A086280) -26.6% · VCP tightHyundai GlovisKT (A030200) -29.6% · VCP breakoutKT-29.6%Korean Airlines (A003490) +11.8% · New MA alignmentKore…+11.8%Hyundai Engineering & Construction (A000720) -44.8% · Golden crossHyun…-44.8%Samsung E&A (A028050) -5.1% · VCP breakoutSams…Samyang Foods (A003230) -5.8% · Golden crossSamy…Hanjin Kal (A180640) -10.3% · New MA alignmentHanj…NH Investment & Securities (A005940) -26% · Golden crossNH I…Korea Investment Holdings (A071050) -33% · Golden crossKore…Amorepacific (A090430) +0.9% · VCP tightAmor…COWAY (A021240) +23.3% · Near 52-week highCOWAYSamsung Securities (A016360) -20.9% · Bollinger band breakoutSams…HYBE (A352820) -45.9% · Golden crossHYBEDaewoo Engineering & Construction (A047040) -49.7% · Golden crossDaew…LG Uplus (A032640) -20.7% · VCP tightLG UplusKiwoom Securities (A039490) -45.4% · Golden crossKiwo…ORION (A271560) -26.8% · Golden crossORIONKEPCO Engineering & Construction (A052690) -47.1% · Golden crossKE…LG H&H (A051900) -3.8% · New MA alignmentLG…LG Display (A034220) -50.6% · Golden crossLG…Hyundai Steel (A004020) -30.2% · Bollinger band breakoutHy…Pan Ocean (A028670) +1.5% · VCP breakoutPa…Cosmax (A192820) +12.5% · New MA alignmentCosmaxKCC (A002380) -15.8% · Golden crossKCCKorea Gas (A036460) -6.4% · VCP tightKo…Youngone (A111770) -17.5% · Golden crossYo…Kolmar Korea (A161890) +34.8% · Golden crossKo…Kangwon Land (A035250) -21.9% · VCP tightKa…F&F (A383220) +3.7% · Bollinger band breakoutF&FDong Suh Companies (A026960) -9.9% · New MA alignmentDo…CJ Cheiljedang (A097950) -24.5% · Golden crossCJ…Lotte Shopping (A023530) -17.6% · Bollinger band breakoutLo…SHINSEGAE (A004170) +5.4% · Golden crossSH…POSCO STEELEON (A058430) +61.4% · VCP tightPO…GS Engineering & Construction (A006360) -39.3% · Golden crossGS…SK Gas (A018670) +5% · Bollinger band breakoutSK…DL E&C (A375500) -37.6% · Bollinger band breakoutDL…Nongshim (A004370) -3.6% · Golden crossNo…BGF Retail (A282330) -2.8% · VCP tightBG…AMOREPACIFIC Holdings (A002790) -17% · VCP tightAM…SILICON2 (A257720) -37.2% · Golden crossHYUNDAI MOVEX (A319400) -42.7% · Golden crossYoungone Holdings (A009970) -21.1% · Bollinger band breakoutMisto Holdings (A081660) -17.6% · Golden crossCheil Worldwide (A030000) -9.8% · VCP breakoutKEPCO Plant Service & Engineering (A051600) -34.2% · VCP tightE-MART (A139480) -20.5% · Golden crossMezzion Pharma (A140410) +26.1% · VCP breakoutLOTTE rental (A089860) +84.6% · VCP tightSM Entertainment (A041510) -22.5% · VCP breakoutGS Retail (A007070) -9.4% · New MA alignmentHyundai Department Store (A069960) +14.2% · Golden crossPoongsan (A103140) -48.9% · Golden crossAsiana Airlines (A020560) +10.3% · New MA alignmentSK Reits (A395400) -24.8% · Golden crossSeAH Besteel Holdings (A001430) -47% · VCP breakoutDongwon Industries (A006040) -17.8% · VCP tightDaou Technology (A023590) -29% · Bollinger band breakoutKT Submarine (A060370) +59.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSK eternix (A475150) -41.5% · Golden crossCJ Logistics (A000120) -41.2% · Golden crossHotel Shilla (A008770) -24.7% · Golden crossORION Holdings (A001800) -16.3% · Bollinger band breakoutIPARK Hyundai Development (A294870) -3.3% · VCP tightHanil Cement (A300720) +6.6% · VCP breakoutJYP Entertainment (A035900) -43.4% · Golden crossHJ Shipbuilding & Construction (A097230) -56.8% · Golden crossHarim Holdings (A003380) +8.2% · VCP tightLOTTE REIT (A330590) +15.2% · Bollinger band breakoutHyosung TNC (A298020) -39.4% · VCP breakoutCosmecca Korea (A241710) +24.3% · Near 52-week highHDC HOLDINGS (A012630) +3.3% · Golden crossOtoki (A007310) -3.3% · VCP tightShinyoung Securities (A001720) -31.8% · Golden crossTrading & Capital GoodsSamsung C&T (A028260) +19.8% · Golden crossSamsung C&T+19.8%Hanwha Aerospace (A012450) -34.7% · Golden crossHanwha Aerospace-34.7%SK (A034730) +64.6% · Golden crossSK+64.6%LG (A003550) +15.1% · VCP breakoutLG+15.1%Doosan (A000150) -11.9% · Golden crossDoosan-11.9%Hanwha Systems (A272210) -44.7% · Bollinger band breakoutHanwha SystemsLIG Defense&Aerospace (A079550) -42.2% · Bollinger band breakoutLIG …-42.2%Korea Aerospace Industries (A047810) -46.1% · Golden crossKore…HDHMS (A443060) -15.6% · Bollinger band breakoutHDHMSPosco International (A047050) -23.5% · VCP tightPosc…-23.5%Hanwha (A000880) -28.9% · Cup breakoutHanwha-28.9%CJ (A001040) -42.3% · Bollinger band breakoutCJS-1 (A012750) -13.3% · Bollinger band breakoutS-1Hyosung (A004800) -9.8% · Golden crossHy…AeroSpace Technology of Korea (A067390) +25.5% · Bollinger band breakoutAe…Hyundai G.F. Holdings (A005440) +13.2% · Bollinger band breakoutHy…Woori Technology (A032820) -42.2% · Bollinger band breakoutSHIFT UP (A462870) -6.3% · VCP tightLOTTE (A004990) -27.3% · VCP tightD&D Pharmatech (A347850) -55.7% · Golden crossLX International (A001120) -21.2% · VCP breakoutSK Networks Company Limited (A001740) +14% · Golden crossBanksKB Financial Group (A105560) +4.7% · VCP tightKB Financial Group+4.7%Shinhan Financial Group (A055550) +0.3% · VCP tightShinhan Financial GroupHana Financial Group (A086790) -8.9% · VCP tightHana Financial GroupWoori Financial Group (A316140) -17.6% · New MA alignmentWoor…-17.6%Industrial Bank of Korea (A024110) -23.5% · VCP tightIndu…KakaoBank (A323410) -27.3% · VCP tightKakaoBankJB Financial Group (A175330) -30.1% · New MA alignmentJB F…BNK Financial Group (A138930) -17.5% · Bollinger band breakoutBNK …Samsung Card (A029780) -30.9% · Golden crossSa…iM Financial Group (A139130) -11.4% · VCP tightiM…HealthcareSamsung Biologics (A207940) -16.8% · VCP breakoutSamsung Biologics-16.8%Celltrion (A068270) -14.2% · Golden crossCelltrion-14.2%ALTEOGEN (A196170) -44% · Golden crossALTEOGEN-44%HLB (A028300) -47.1% · Golden crossHLBHanmi Pharm. (A128940) -19.2% · Golden crossHanm…SK Biopharmaceuticals (A326030) -31.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSK…Yuhan (A000100) -30.6% · VCP tightYuhanSam Chun Dang Pharm. (A000250) -81.5% · Bollinger band breakoutSa…Hanmi Science (A008930) +15% · VCP breakoutHa…SK bioscience (A302440) -32.6% · VCP tightSK…PharmaResearch (A214450) -6.8% · Golden crossPh…ABL Bio (A298380) -74.7% · Golden crossAB…LigaChem Biosciences (A141080) -70.2% · Golden crossLi…Voronoi (A310210) -65.1% · Golden crossHanall Biopharma (A009420) +6.3% · New MA alignmentCaregen (A214370) -10.4% · Golden crossPeptron (A087010) -72.9% · Golden crossOliX Pharmaceuticals (A226950) -51.1% · Bollinger band breakoutHugel (A145020) -41.8% · Golden crossHugelCLASSYS (A214150) -54.8% · Golden crossCL…ST Pharm (A237690) -35.1% · Golden crossST…Seegene (A096530) +23.5% · New high + volumeCelltrion Pharm (A068760) -38.9% · Golden crossNatureCell (A007390) +47.4% · New MA alignmentL&C BIO (A290650) +9% · Bollinger band breakoutGC Biopharma (A006280) -21% · VCP tightOscotec (A039200) +14% · VCP breakoutDaewoong Pharmaceutical (A069620) -30.3% · Golden crossHK inno.N (A195940) -25.6% · VCP tightMachineryDoosan Enerbility (A034020) -40.3% · Golden crossDoosan EnerbilityLS ELECTRIC (A010120) +7.7% · Bollinger band breakoutLS ELECTRIC+7.7%HD Hyundai Electric (A267260) -43% · Golden crossHD H…-43%Hyosung Heavy Industries (A298040) -23.7% · Golden crossHyos…-23.7%Hyundai Rotem (A064350) -51.6% · Golden crossHyun…GAON CABLE (A000500) +281.7% · New MA alignmentGAON…Rainbow Robotics (A277810) -18.2% · Bollinger band breakoutRain…LS (A006260) -23% · Golden crossLSDoosan Bobcat (A241560) -25.3% · Golden crossDo…HD Construction Equipment (A267270) -39% · Golden crossHD…Taihan Cable & Solution (A001440) -29.3% · Bollinger band breakoutTa…Doosan Robotics (A454910) -26.3% · VCP breakoutDo…ROBOTIS (A108490) +22.4% · Golden crossROBOTISIljin Electric (A103590) -1.9% · Bollinger band breakoutIlji…Hyundai Elevator (A017800) -30.7% · VCP tightHy…LS Eco Energy (A229640) +46.3% · Bollinger band breakoutLS…EnergyLG Energy Solution (A373220) -8% · Bollinger band breakoutLG Energy Solution-8%SK Innovation (A096770) +5.5% · New MA alignmentSK Innovation+5.5%S-Oil (A010950) +4.2% · New MA alignmentS-Oil+4.2%HD Hyundai (A267250) -39.7% · Bollinger band breakoutHD HyundaiGS Holdings (A078930) +5.9% · New MA alignmentGS HoldingsHanwha Solutions (A009830) -39.4% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…-39.4%CS Wind (A112610) -35.7% · Bollinger band breakoutHD Hyundai Energy Solutions (A322000) -5.3% · Bollinger band breakoutBHI (A083650) -58.1% · Bollinger band breakoutBHISK Discovery (A006120) -15.3% · Golden crossIT HardwareSamsung Electro-Mechanics (A009150) +107.3% · VCP breakoutSamsung Electro-Mechanics+107.3%LG Innotek (A011070) +23% · Bollinger band breakoutLG InnotekISU Petasys (A007660) +13.6% · Bollinger band breakoutISU PetasysDAEDUCK ELECTRONICS (A353200) +88.6% · Bollinger band breakoutDAED…SANIL ELECTRIC (A062040) +14.2% · Bollinger band breakoutSANI…SIMMTECH (A222800) +152.2% · Bollinger band breakoutSI…FADU (A440110) +104.3% · Bollinger band breakoutFADULotte Energy Materials (A020150) -8.1% · Bollinger band breakoutLo…Seojin System (A178320) -30% · Bollinger band breakoutKoh Young Technology (A098460) +25.7% · Bollinger band breakoutECOPRO MAT (A450080) -54.7% · VCP breakoutTaihan Fiber Optics (A010170) +5.5% · Bollinger band breakoutPark Systems (A140860) +5.6% · Bollinger band breakoutPa…Korea Circuit (A007810) +0.3% · Bollinger band breakoutTaesung (A323280) +177.3% · Bollinger band breakoutTa…Daejoo Electronic Materials (A078600) -24.8% · Bollinger band breakoutDa…RFHIC (A218410) -37.7% · Bollinger band breakoutJNTC (A204270) +53.5% · Bollinger band breakoutJNTCAutosHyundai Motor (A005380) -42.9% · Bollinger band breakoutHyundai Motor-42.9%Kia (A000270) -16.7% · Golden crossKia-16.7%Hyundai Mobis (A012330) -12.1% · Golden crossHyundai Mobis-12.1%Hankook Tire & Technology (A161390) +1.5% · Golden crossHank…Hanon Systems (A018880) -10.2% · Bollinger band breakoutHano…Hankook & (A000240) +11.2% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…SL (A005850) -20.5% · Golden crossSLDN Automotive (A007340) -24.4% · New MA alignmentDN…HL Mando (A204320) -17.3% · Golden crossHL…Kumho Tire Co. (A073240) -13.7% · Golden crossKu…SAMHYUN (A437730) -21.4% · Golden crossHyundai Wia (A011210) -41.1% · Golden crossIT AppliancesSamsung SDI (A006400) +15.4% · Golden crossSamsung SDI+15.4%LG Electronics (A066570) +48.2% · VCP breakoutLG Electronics+48.2%EcoPro BM (A247540) -48.2% · Bollinger band breakoutEcoPro BML&F (A066970) -46.4% · Golden crossL&FDoosan Fuel Cell (A336260) -23.2% · Golden crossSungho Electronics (A043260) +64.5% · Bollinger band breakoutSu…SPG (A058610) -11.5% · Bollinger band breakoutSPGSK IE Technology (A361610) -29.4% · VCP breakoutSAMWHA CAPACITOR (A001820) +167% · New MA alignmentVITZROCELL (A082920) -0.3% · Golden crossShipbuildingHD Hyundai Heavy Industries (A329180) -27.9% · Golden crossHD Hyundai Heavy IndustriesHanwha Ocean (A042660) -48.8% · Golden crossHanwha OceanHD Korea Shipbuilding & Offshore Engineering (A009540) -33% · Golden crossHD K…-33%Samsung Heavy Industries (A010140) -35.2% · Golden crossSams…-35.2%Hanwha Engine (A082740) -27.4% · VCP breakoutHa…HD-Hyundai Marine Engine (A071970) -46.3% · Golden crossHD…InsuranceSamsung Life Insurance (A032830) +1.5% · Golden crossSamsung Life InsuranceSamsung Fire & Marine Insurance (A000810) +34.1% · VCP tightSams…+34.1%DB Insurance (A005830) +9% · Golden crossDB InsuranceHanwha Life Insurance (A088350) -12% · New MA alignmentHa…Hyundai Marine & Fire Insurance (A001450) +34.4% · New MA alignmentHy…Korean Reinsurance (A003690) +7.2% · VCP tightMIRAE ASSET Life Insurance (A085620) +34% · Bollinger band breakoutSoftwareNAVER (A035420) -20.1% · Bollinger band breakoutNAVER-20.1%Samsung SDS (A018260) +7% · New MA alignmentSams…Kakao (A035720) -34.4% · Bollinger band breakoutKakao-34.4%Hyundai Autoever (A307950) -23.8% · Golden crossHyun…KRAFTON (A259960) -20.4% · Golden crossKRAFTONKakao Pay (A377300) -29.5% · Golden crossKa…NC (A036570) -31.4% · Bollinger band breakoutNCPosco Dx (A022100) -44% · Golden crossPo…Netmarble (A251270) -39.3% · VCP breakoutNe…Pearl Abyss (A263750) -42.2% · VCP breakoutNHN (A181710) +17.8% · Golden crossNHNDoubleUGames (A192080) -9% · Golden crossChemicalsLG Chem (A051910) -35.8% · VCP breakoutLG Chem-35.8%Posco Future M (A003670) -24.8% · VCP breakoutPosc…Ecopro (A086520) -43.6% · VCP breakoutEcopro-43.6%APR (A278470) -34.9% · Golden crossAPRSKC (A011790) -18.3% · Bollinger band breakoutSKCHansol Chemical (A014680) -24.8% · Bollinger band breakoutHa…Kumho Petro Chemical (A011780) -16.3% · Golden crossLotte Chemical (A011170) -45.5% · Bollinger band breakoutOCI Holdings (A010060) -46.6% · Bollinger band breakoutKolon Industries (A120110) -51.6% · Golden crossKo…Foosung (A093370) +37% · Bollinger band breakoutFo…Cosmo Advanced Materials & Technology (A005070) -28.7% · VCP breakoutCo…
Signals during the period:Bollinger band breakoutGolden crossVCP breakoutVCP tightNew MA alignmentNew high + volume

Top stocks by market cap. Past market caps are computed using current shares outstanding.

Past heatmaps

Revisit market days from 2006 onward — 20 years of crisis and rebound moments.
←Pick a date to open that day’s heatmap.
2026-10-14

From backtesting these signals to running a trading server on Get started

Rankings use past prices. They do not predict future returns.

Quantus Signal · live data · not investment advice